Official Result: 5th Fort Magsaysay To Dingalan 65K Ultra Marathon Race

7 03 2016

5th Fort Magsaysay To Dingalan 65K Ultra Marathon Race (Road Ultra)

4:00 AM March 5, 2016 To 4:00 PM March 5, 2016

Cut-Off Time: 12 Hours

Number Of Starters: 11 Runners

Number Of Finishers: 11 Runners

DSC_0509

11 Runners Started & Finished The Race

RANK                            NAME                                             TIME (Hours)

  1. Ronald San Pedro (Overall Champion) ———–7:14:09
  2. Lawrence Aninag (1st Runner-Up, Overall) ——- 7:14:21
  3. Hermogenes Saludes (2nd Runner-Up, Overall) — 8:46:13
  4. Jovenal Narcise —————————– 9:19:34
  5. Kathleen Piñero (Champion, Female) ———– 9:39:36
  6. Tess Leono (1st Runner-Up, Female) ———— 9:59:11
  7. Oliver Cavinta —————————— 10:01:08
  8. Vanessa Labit (2nd Runner-Up, Female) ——– 10:22:41 
  9. Benedick Bautista ————————– 10:27:57
  10. AJ Alvior ———————————- 10:38:25
  11. Melchor Nicolas —————————- 12:55:31
DSC_0547

Ronald San Pedro, Overall Champion

DSC_0559

Kathleen Piñero, Female Champion

Congratulations To All The Finishers!

See you in the next edition within this year!





2015 PAU Runners Of The Year

3 03 2016

 

DSC_0463

Rod Losabia, 2015 PAU Runner Of The Year (Male)

DSC_0454

Tess Leono, 2015 PAU Runner Of The Year (Female)

 





Official Result: 2016 Bataan Death March 160K Ultra Marathon Race (BDM 160)

1 03 2016

6th/2016 Bataan Death March 160K Ultra Marathon Race (BDM 160)

Bataan Death March Shrine in Mariveles, Bataan To Capas National Shrine, Camp O’Donnell, Capas, Tarlac

5:00 AM February 27, 2016 To 1:00 PM February 28, 2016

Cut-Off Time: 32 Hours

Number Of Starters: 69

Number Of Finishers: 61

Percentage Of Finish: 88.4%

RANK                                   NAME                                    TIME (Hours)

  1. Jay Pagcu (Overall Champion) ———– 21:52:35
  2. Ronnel Valero (1st Runner-Up, Overall) — 23:15:50
  3. Silame Apolistar Gutang (Female Champion/Female Course Record) —————————————————23:43:13
  4. Rosaldo Gijapon (2nd Runner-Up, Male) — 24:09:59
  5. Armando Olan ———————— 24:51:35
  6. Fernando Talosig ———————- 24:51:38
  7. Kelly Castro ————————– 25:16:30
  8. Archie Asentista ———————- 26:10:02
  9. James Joseph Soto ——————— 26:21:02
  10. Alfredo Orca ————————– 26:39:00
  11. Allan Sabado ————————– 27:00:20
  12. Remy Caasi (1st Runner-Up, Female) ——- 27:05:01
  13. Jeremy Blas —————————- 27:31:41
  14. Bob Tolete —————————– 27:36:29
  15. Glenn Rosales ————————– 27:37:12
  16. Roselle Abajo (2nd Runner-Up, Female) —– 27:40:33
  17. Myk Dauz —————————— 27:43:15
  18. Jonathan Banaag ———————— 27:58:56
  19. Jonathan Moleta ———————— 28:00:58
  20. Jerome Caasi ————————— 28:04:26
  21. Ildebrando Yap ————————- 28:10:33
  22. Herbert Avila ————————– 28:15:44
  23. Remedios Barcelo (Female) ————— 28:17:33
  24. Meljohn Tezon ————————- 28:21:54
  25. Joseph Dela Goza ———————– 28:22:43
  26. Rasette Pesuelo (Female) —————- 28:24:56
  27. Jon Borbon —————————- 28:26:08
  28. Aleli Delos Santos (Female) ————— 28:29:28
  29. Aldrin Pallera ————————– 28:31:13
  30. Bien Alcala —————————- 28:32:11
  31. Maui Toraja —————————  28:35:03
  32. Erwin Tolentino ———————— 28:56:55
  33. Rolan Cera —————————- 29:19:37
  34. Amor Gabriel ————————– 29:20:56
  35. Rod Losabia ————————— 29:43:28
  36. Bimbo Murap ————————– 29:48:16
  37. Maidy Soriano (Female) —————— 29:51:28
  38. Jose Nelson Laude ———————– 29:54:54
  39. Khris Caleon ————————— 29:58:18
  40. Felix Rumbaoa III ———————– 30:01:15
  41. Marie Perez (Female) ——————– 30:20:26
  42. Roy Garcia —————————– 30:29:08
  43. Alvin Cesar —————————- 30:41:00
  44. Reo Rex Jagonap ———————— 30:44:48
  45. Cecile Lalisan (Female) —————— 30:56:47
  46. Jayne Soleil Navarro (Female) ————- 31:12:18
  47. Denmark Padilla ———————— 31:12:31
  48. Ferdon De Leon ————————- 31:13:17
  49. Tess Leono (Female) ——————— 31:16:45
  50. Emma Libunao (Female) —————— 31:19:13
  51. Marlon Santos ————————– 31:19:33
  52. Paul Vincent Larosa ———————- 31:20:05
  53. Arvin Sauler —————————- 31:20:35
  54. Mignon Ygnacio (Female) —————– 31:20:43
  55. Kerwin Ng —————————– 31:21:19
  56. Ma. Celeste Layug (Female) ————— 31:21:58
  57. Gibo Malvar —————————- 31:28:21
  58. Delimo Sullano ————————- 31:38:51
  59. Vicente Zapanta Jr ———————- 31:41:49
  60. Ma. Cristina Aldaya (Female) ————- 31:49:59
  61. Rose Bitonio (Female) ——————- 31:53:53
DSC_1212

Jay Pagcu, Overall Champion

DSC_1227

Silame Apolistar Gutang, Female Champion & New Female Course Record Holder

Congratulations To All The Finishers!

 





Official Result: 2nd Manila To Baguio 250K Ultra Marathon Race

15 02 2016

2nd Manila To Baguio 250K Ultra Marathon Race (M2B250)

10:00 PM February 11, 2016 To 12:00 Midnight February 13, 2016

Starting Line: Rizal Monument/Luneta Park, Manila

Finish Line: Rizal Park, Burnham Park, Baguio City

Number of Starters: 30 Runner ( 4 Ladies)

Number of Finishers: 19 Runners ( 3 Ladies)

Percentage Of Finish: 63.33%

Start M2B

photo-30 copy 13

RANK              NAME                                           TIME (Hours)

  1. Thomas Combisen (Overall Champion & Course Record) —38:59:53
  2. Lao Ogerio (Overall, 1st Runner-Up) ——45:52:47
  3. Ervin Cabral (Overall, 2nd Runner-Up) —-46:50:43
  4. Eric Cruz —————————–47:15:06
  5. Henry Laron ————————–47:15:16
  6. Bob Castilla —————————47:15:19
  7. Fernando Cabanero ———————47:20:09
  8. Marlon Santos ————————-47:53:11
  9. Jonathan Moleta ———————–48:28:48
  10. Ruben Veran ————————–48:28:50
  11. Russel Hernandez ———————-48:28:53
  12. Robert Watson ————————-48:31:39
  13. Tess Leono (Lady Champion & Lady Course Record) ——48:41:24
  14. Ronnel Go —————————–48:55:41
  15. Amor Gabriel ————————– 48:55:45
  16. Roberto Vocal ————————– 48:55:50
  17. Roselle Abajo (Lady, 1st Runner-Up) ——–49:11:28
  18. Gia Estrella (Lady, 2nd Runner-Up) ———49:24:13
  19. Benedict Meneses ———————–49:36:42

photo-44 copy

Overall Champion & New Course Record Holder Thomas Combisen

photo-30 copy 12

Lady Champion & Lady Course Record Holder Tess Leono

Congratulations To All The Finishers!





Official Result: 2016/8th Edition Bataan Death March 102K Ultra Marathon Race

1 02 2016

8th Bataan Death March 102K Ultra Marathon Race (BDM 102)

10:00 PM January 30, 2016 To 4:00 PM January 31, 2016

From Bataan Death March Shrine, Km #00, Mariveles, Bataan To The Old Railway Station, San Fernando, Pampanga

Cut-Off Time: 18 Hours

Number Of Starters: 204 Runners

Number Of Finishers: 170 Runners 

Percentage Of Finish: 83.33%

DSC_0334.JPG

RANK      BIB #                    NAME                                          TIME (Hrs)

  1.         74     Jijie Famador (Champion, Overall/Male ——10:54:57
  2.       222     Silamie Apolistar (Champion, Female) ——-11:24:54
  3.          71     Thomas Combisen (1st Runner-Up, Male) —- 11:52:43
  4.          65    Olive Firmeza (1st Runner-Up, Female) —— 12:02:51
  5.          95    Lawrence Aninag (2nd Runner-Up, Male) —- 12:21:45
  6.          50     Dylan Marshall (#4, Male) —————- 12:30:37
  7.         103    Jomel Lastimosa (#5, Male) ————— 12:45:28
  8.         125    Ronnel Valero (#6, Male) —————– 12:45:41
  9.         217    Jairuz Agang-ang (#7, Male) ————– 12:48:11
  10.         208   Archie Asentista (#8, Male) ————— 12:54:59
  11.          90    Jeremias Martines (#9, Male) ————–12:57:30
  12.         184    Anthony Calixterio III (#10, Male) ———-13:19:12
  13.         118    Gilson Valeza ————————– 13:24:21
  14.         711     Jay Pagcu —————————– 13:28:06
  15.         192    Fernando Talosig ———————– 13:32:35
  16.          27     Elmar Bob Tolete ———————– 13:41:20
  17.         150    Joseph Dela Goza ———————– 13:43:42
  18.         215    Amiel Casanova ———————— 13:44:58
  19.          45    Bimbo Munap ——————- —— 13:50:52
  20.         153    Edzel Drilo —————————- 14:02:40
  21.         268   Rogelio Vicente Reyes ————– —– 14:03:35
  22.          72     Siegfried Amanca —————— —- 14:11:39
  23.          22     Beda Abugan Jr ———————— 14:16:19
  24.         124    Charles Darwin Villanueva —————- 14:17:26
  25.         151     Jess Edmar Gurrea ———————- 14:22:19
  26.         165    Ildebrando Yap ————————- 14:23:00
  27.          37    Felix Rumbaoa III ———————– 14:23:33
  28.        109    Maui Toraja —————————- 14:23:40
  29.        143     Roselle Duldulao (2nd Runner-Up, Female) — 14:24:31
  30.        203    Richard Gano —————————14:26:44
  31.         93     Glenn Rosales ————————– 14:37:26
  32.        228    Ludovico Lidrilla Jr ———————- 14:37:35
  33.         81      Benedict Ngo ————————– 14:42:09
  34.        111      Simon Pavel Miranda ——————– 14:42:35
  35.         73      Remedios Barcelo (#4, Female) ———— 14:43:37
  36.         32      Rod Losabia ————————— 14:44:42
  37.         17       Armando Aguila Olan ————— —- 14:45:12
  38.         79      Roselle Abajo (#5, Female) ———— — 14:46:24
  39.        210      Frederick Tipon ———————— 14:47:02
  40.        298     Khris Caleon ———————- —- 14:47:43
  41.        115       Herbert Avila ———————- — 14:50:15
  42.         35       Edgardo Sangalang ——————— 14:54:33
  43.        170      Alfredo Orca ——————— —– 14:55:45
  44.        169      Aldrin Pallera ——————- —— 14:56:02
  45.        133       Benito Cesar Tanbonliong —————- 14:56:38
  46.        219      Daniel Manuel Macrohon Jr ————— 14:57:19
  47.        101       Marie Perez (#6, Female) —————- 14:59:16
  48.        123       Gerard Bantug —————— —— 15:04:10
  49.         38       Rosaldo Gijapon ———————– 15:06:22
  50.         80       Rasette Pesuelo (#7, Female) ————- 15:06:30
  51.         56       David Rivera ————————– 15:08:01
  52.        121       Jonathan Banaag ———————– 15:14:16
  53.        300      Rex See —————————— 15:28:09
  54.         91        Janice Gilbuena (#8, Female) ————- 15:35:18
  55.         10        Kendrick Cu Asanion ——————- 15:36:01
  56.        166       Killy Kunimoto ———————– 15:37:44
  57.        163       Ryan Laban ————————– 15:38:26
  58.         54        Isidro Manuel ———————— 15:39:35
  59.         16        Mark Enrick Hernandez —— ———- 15:41:08
  60.        188       Rolan Cera ————————— 15:44:13
  61.        156       Kelly Castro ————————– 15:51:26
  62.        201       Christopher Joven Dela Cruz ——– —– 15:59:29
  63.        106       Renevic Fernandez —————– — 15:59:54
  64.         30        Raymund Tuazon ————– ——- 16:00:20
  65.        105        Janet Maraguinot (#9, Female) ———– 16:09:13
  66.         44        Gamaliel Tayao —————— —– 16:11:35
  67.         67        Oliver Cavinta ——————– —- 16:11:54
  68.        207       Jon Borbon ————————— 16:12:00
  69.         19        Jerick Miranda ——————— — 16:13:37
  70.        185       Willie Jan Altarejos ——————— 16:14:10
  71.         61        Rose Betonio (#10, Female) ————– 16:14:29
  72.        122       Manuel Balancio III ——————— 16:14:54
  73.         47       Geoffrey Cajigal ———————— 16:15:38
  74.        104       Frederick Loyola ———————– 16:19:43
  75.         46       Leida White (Female) ————– —– 16:20:38
  76.         82       Karlgene Piga ————————– 16:21:15
  77.         83       Jim Taguiang ——————– —— 16:21:40
  78.          8        Myk Dauz —————————– 16:22:06
  79.       130        Vicente Blue Zapanta Jr —————— 16:23:38
  80.       112        Ryan Paul Mena ———————— 16:29:37
  81.        70        Allan Lanzon ————————– 16:31:14
  82.      129         Martin Bernabe ———————— 16:32:15
  83.     299         Erwin Tolentino ———————— 16:35:42
  84.     204         Eduardo Magpoc ———————— 16:37:46
  85.     190          Benedict Meneses ———————– 16:40:37
  86.     119          Bienvenido Alcala ———- ————- 16:42:21
  87.     120          Karlene Sebastian (Female)—————- 16:43:54
  88.      28           Chiara Tolentino (Female) —————- 16:43:58
  89.     110           Calvin John Escandor ——————– 16:44:00
  90.    227           Maricris David (Female) —————— 16:44:18
  91.      59          Leo Madamba ————————– 16:44:58
  92.      270         Jonathan Moleta ———————— 16:48:43
  93.         3          Aleli Delos Santos (Female) ——— —— 16:56:29
  94.        4           Amor Gabriel ————————— 16:57:10
  95.       58          Cecile Lalisan (Female) ——————- 16:59:25
  96.      154          Ivan Frank Pena ———————— 17:01:46
  97.      183          Jeremy Blas —————————- 17:01:47 
  98.      280         Darwin Bulatao ————————- 17:01:48
  99.      159          Ricky Mercado ————————– 17:02:01
  100.      292          Jordan De Guzman ———————- 17:02:18
  101.      251           Jose Nelson Laude ———————– 17:04:11
  102.      200          Gilbert Malvar ————————– 17:05:38
  103.      148           Cesar Dimatactac ———————— 17:06:26
  104.       86            Ivan Arca —————————— 17:07:06
  105.      277           Gene Parchamento (Female) ——– ——- 17:07:44
  106.      269           Raymond Nable ————————- 17:12:31
  107.      114            Pierre Angelie Maravilla (Female) ———– 17:12:54
  108.      211            Roy Garcia —————————– 17:13:36
  109.       26            Januell Rivera ————————– 17:13:54
  110.       78            Ryan Garcia —————————- 17:14:17
  111.     288            Joeven Gilbuena ————————- 17:15:46
  112.     214             Jayne Soleil Navarro (Female) ————– 17:17:08
  113.     131             Efren Olpindo ————————— 17:18:01
  114.      40             Reo Rex Jagonap ————————- 17:18:24
  115.     158             Dan Bercasio —————————- 17:18:42
  116.     140             Remy Caasi (Female) ———————- 17:21:08
  117.     139             Jerome Caasi —————————- 17:21:10
  118.     145             Joseph Christian Mascarina —————– 17:21:23
  119.      36              Paul Vincent La Rosa ———————- 17:21:33
  120.     181              Junmar Que —————————– 17:21:34
  121.      96              Gilbert Balid —————————- 17:21:56
  122.     142              John James Paredes ———————– 17:23:26
  123.      76              Almar Danguilan ————————- 17:23:41
  124.      29              Denmark Padilla ————————- 17:24:02
  125.      42              Milagros Algabre (Female) —————– 17:24:10
  126.      66              Efren Gregorio ————————— 17:24:32
  127.       11               Emma Libunao (Female) ——————- 17:24:42
  128.      98               Marlon Santos ————————— 17:24:43
  129.     135               Jeffrey Cardano ————————– 17:25:02
  130.      39               JP Salvallon Ledesma ———————- 17:25:17
  131.    247               Alvin Cesar —————————— 17:25:18
  132.    198               Cheche Magramo (Female) —————— 17:26:31
  133.    162               Manie Magbanua Jr ———————— 17:27:16
  134.     62                Cloydel Candole ————————— 17:27:43
  135.   205                Madana De Guzman (Female) —————- 17:27:54
  136.    117                Tina Andaya (Female) ———————- 17:29:45
  137.      41                Alvin Sauler —————————– 17:30:24
  138.    175                Rodrigo Lanorias Jr ———————— 17:30:54
  139.     178               Mhel Rojas (Female) ———————– 17:31:43
  140.      87               Stephenson Avanzado ———————- 17:35:39
  141.     283              Richelle Perez (Female) ——————— 17:37:45
  142.     282              Meljohn Tezon —————————- 17:37:46
  143.      134              Edgardo Hernando ————————- 17:39:30
  144.      161               Maria Celeste Layug (Female) —————- 17:41:15 
  145.      180              Rimberto Del Rosario ———————– 17:41:47
  146.      199              Arthur Kenneth Viray ———————– 17:42:04
  147.      212              Edison Macalindog ————————- 17:42:05
  148.       89              Emerson Salvador ————————– 17:42:14
  149.       107             Victor Rodriguez ————————— 17:42:23
  150.        43              Rogelio Palma —————————– 17:42:32
  151.       213              Allan Sabado —————————— 17:42:40
  152.       116              Glenn Terania —————————– 17:42:47
  153.       132              Mar Marilag —————————— 17:42:57
  154.       221              Nik Antonio —————————— 17:43:06
  155.       168              Kerwin Ng ——————————- 17:43:26
  156.         84              Victhor Tuazon ————————— 17:44:32
  157.         52               Gerly Santos (Female) ———————- 17:45:52
  158.        278              Dhonabel Castillo (Female) —————— 17:46:11
  159.        218              Ferdon De Leon ————————— 17:46:18
  160.         60               Arnold Pagaran ————————— 17:46:30
  161.        126              Douglas Guiyab ————————— 17:49:05
  162.        137              Ryan Caronongan ————————– 17:49:27
  163.        144              Oliver Banag ———————– —— 17:49:58
  164.         63               Ricky Francisco ——————- ——– 17:50:11
  165.        147              Delmo Sullano —————— ———- 17:52:15
  166.        146              Mignon Ygnacio ————————— 17:52:29
  167.        141               John Michael De Jesus ———————- 17:53:15
  168.         97               Syrill Wong (Female) ———————– 17:53:23
  169.       289               Luzel Ma. Franco Tibo-oc (Female) ———— 17:58:01
  170.       177                Alexander Tumbaga ———————— 18:00:00
DSC_0359

Jijie Famador, Overall Champion

DSC_0362

Silamie Apolistar, Female Champion & Overall 1st Runner-Up

Congratulations To All The Finishers!





2016/8th Bataan Death March 102K Ultra Marathon Race Final Briefing

26 01 2016

The following is a Powerpoint Presentation on the Rules & Regulations of the 2016/8th Edition of the Bataan Death March 102K Ultra Marathon Race. All Runners and their respective Support Crew & Drivers must abide by these instructions. Any infraction of these rules and regulations will jeopardize the success or finish of every runner during the event.

Please click on the following link. Good luck!

2016 BDM 102 FINAL BRIEFING





Official Result: 1st EAST COAST 145-MILE Ultra Marathon Race

25 01 2016

First Edition (2015) EAST COAST 145-Mile Ultra Marathon Race

10:00 AM December 27, 2015 To 10:00 AM December 29, 2015

Start & Finish Areas: BALER Sign, Baler, Aurora

Race Course: Baler To Casiguran; Back To Baler.

Cut-Off Time In Casiguran, Aurora: 24 Hours

Cut-Off Time Back To Baler: 48 Hours

Number Of Starters: 7 Runners

Number Of Finishers: 6 Runners

Dipaculao, Aurora

Dipaculao, Aurora

Dinadiawan, Dinalungan, Aurora

Dinadiawan, Dinalungan, Aurora

RANK                            NAME                                            TIME (Hours)

  1. Lao Ogerio (Champion, Overall) ——————- 43:02:13
  2. Marlon Santos (1st Runner-Up, Overall) ——– 44:04:20
  3. Elmar Bob Tolete (2nd Runner-Up, Overall) —-44:21:13
  4. Rod Losabia ———————————————- 46:31:50
  5. Tess Leono (Champion, Female) —————— 47:46:00
  6. Roselle Abajo (1st Runner-Up, Female) ———- 47:46:04
Lao Ogerio, Overall Champion

Lao Ogerio, Overall Champion

Tess Leono, Female Champion

Tess Leono, Female Champion

Congratulations To All The Finishers!








%d bloggers like this: