Advertisements

Official Result: 1st PAU 6-Hour Endurance Race

7 01 2019

1st PAU 6-Hour Endurance Race

5:00 AM – 11:00 AM January 6, 2019

Philippine Army Grandstand/Parade Ground’s Jogging Lane

Number of Starters: 35 Runners

Number of Finishers: 35 Runners

Percentage Of Finish: 100%

Group Picture Before The Race

RANK      NAME        KILOMETERS

  1. Thomas Combisen (Overall Champion)—65
  2. Marc Conrad Molina—60
  3. Kit Feliciano—59
  4. Remy Caasi (Female Champion)—52
  5. Ian Piza—51
  6. Emerson Nuque—48
  7. Gil Brazil—47
  8. Tushima Kumar (Female)—46
  9. Efren Olpindo—45
  10. Elle Alvarez (Female)—42
  11. Bien Alcala—42
  12. Arnold Balaba—42
  13. Dondon Talosig—41
  14. Elmer Caballes—40
  15. Laico Tolentino—40
  16. Isagani Zuñiga—39
  17. Rowena Tan (Female)—39
  18. Cecilia Lalisan (Female)—38
  19. Rey Pascua—38
  20. Ralph Louie Jacinto—38
  21. Bryan Taroma—38
  22. Jesus Arevalo—37
  23. Jonas Olandria—37
  24. Gibo Malvar—36
  25. Anna Odessa Albaracin (Female)—36
  26. Ariel Abedong—36
  27. Frank Flora—35
  28. Jonathan Moleta—35
  29. Alvin Alcantara—34
  30. Jon Borbon—32
  31. Raizza Videña (Female)—30
  32. Leo Cadiz—29
  33. Evan Cañega—28
  34. Abegail Par (Female)—26
  35. Samuel Narcise—20

Overall Champion Thomas Combisen

Female Champion Remy Caasi

Congratulations To All The Finishers!

Advertisements




Official Result: 4th NAIC To NASUGBU 50K Ultra Race (Road)

1 01 2019

4th Naic To Nasugbu 50K Ultra Race (2018)

Starting Area & Time: In front of McDonald’s, Naic, Cavite/4:00 AM December 30, 2018

Finish Area & Time: PETRON Gasoline Station (Owned By Retired Lt General Obaniana, AFP), Nasugbu, Batangas

Cut-Off Time: 10 Hours

Number Of Starters: 32 Runners

Number Of Finishers: 32 Finishers

Percentage Of Finisher: 100%

RANK         NAME              TIME (Hrs)

  1. Chris Iblan (Overall Champion)—5:15:23
  2. JC Igos (1st Runner-Up, Overall)—5:20:46
  3. Thomas Combisen (2nd Runner-Up, Overall)—5:23:51
  4. Sherwin Bargos—5:49:03
  5. Aldrin Pallera—6:26:02
  6. Rhina Sison (Female Champion)—6:43:27
  7. Dan-dan Pastorfide—6:57:02
  8. Remy Caasi (1st Runner-Up, Female)—6:58:37
  9. Emman Manongsong—7:03:12
  10. Dondon Talosig—7:03:34
  11. Tereso Sy—7:28:26
  12. Noel Tejedor—7:36:05
  13. Jenneth Soriano (2nd Runner-Up, Female)—7:43:48
  14. Efren Olpindo—7:46:12
  15. Bien Alcala—8:00:00
  16. Dixie Sagusay (Female)—8:00:18
  17. Rosanna Alvarado (Female)—8:09:53
  18. Vicente Zapanta Jr—8:14:52
  19. Celso Callo—8:14:54
  20. Cecilia Lalisan (Female)—8:39:23
  21. Ale Paez—8:40:29
  22. Elmer Caballes—8:40:35
  23. Joy Eder (Female)—8:42:14
  24. Golden Boy Herrera—8:45:50
  25. Sheena Herrera (Female)—8:45:52
  26. Erika Batac (Female)—9:01:31
  27. Manuel Remandaban—9:03:38
  28. Lou Maghuyop (Female)—9:04:11
  29. Joy Bea (Female)—9:06:05
  30. Isagani Zuñiga—9:09:11
  31. Michael Socito—9:12:12
  32. Jonas Olandria—9:14:58

Chris Iblan, Overall Champion

Rhina Sison, Female Champion

Congratulations To All The Finishers!

 








%d bloggers like this: