Advertisements

2019 BDM 102K Ultra Invited Runners

19 03 2018

2019 BDM 102K ULTRA INVITED RUNNERS

Noriel Alcantara
Anna Odessa Albarracin (F)
Poch Bermudez
Granwel Aguila
Elmer Caballes
Jennifer Eufemia Domingo (F)
Raymond Bunda
Enrico Paguirigan Jr
Ivan Gabriel Germentil
Desrei Balla
Michael Valencia
Jun Briones
Kenn Cariño
Leandro Gigantoca
Mark Anthony Batica
Genevie De Leon (F)
Christopher Dela Cruz
Erika Santos Batac (F)
Roland Lucban
Rhett Del Rosario
Brabjef Morales
Earl Louis Saez
Ronald Bolo
Judy Ann Carlos (F)
William Robert Hain Jr
Tristan Zantua
Elmar Casauay
Ralph Singzon
Jesus Anthony Dizon
Richard Rancap
Myla Bianzon Contreras (F)
Lance Estrella
Donato Absalon
Ralph Quintano
Lymuel Pascua
David Andrew Leido
Larry Wayne Olaguir
Jerome Jamili
Ted Mallen
Christian Villalobos
Maryam Manorangca (F)
Juancho Padua
Melchor Mananes
Jervis Esparrago
Dianne Marie De Lara (F)
Ricardo Roxas
Efren Olpindo
Paul Brillantes
Robert Selecios
Edmund Manlangit
Cedrick Oares
James Cabaluna Jr
Allan Cruz
Kristoffer George Go
Manuel Christian Sotelo
Jesus Reube Arevalo
Gina Factura (F)
Ace Rodriguez
Dennis Chan
Bryant Bennet Atencia
Michael Maribojoc
Jake Nelson Cheng
Pablo Roqueta Jr
Isidro Labrador Prado
Annie Paloma Cruz (F)
Rex Villaverde
Edzel Drilo
Florante Santiago
Shiela Virtusio (F)
Rojean Saet
John Mark Galdones
Arnel Boaquina
Eric John Galeos
Perlin Evangelio Bon
Jerry Yutuc
Joy Frances Monsanto (F)
Bonifacio Wilfredo Balleras
Nenita Baleta (F)
Jamil Escober
Richard Loresca
Quennee Rose Mamano (F)
Analiza Que (F)
Gray Bateo
Jez Ramos
Tomas Tejada
Ruel Rios
Ren Delgado
Alvin Lacerna
Peter Lloyd Molera
Lawrence Arvin Tomas
Mat Orjalo
Marc David Licud
Elditha Alvarez (F)
Neil San Andres
Ruel Peñaloza Sr
Romeo Abalos
Analyn Rubi Pila (F)
Dixie Sagusay (F)
Sherman Manuel
Robert Selecios
Robert Quiazon
Joven Gozum
Raymond Dongeto
Isaias Herrera Tonog II
Rex Allawigan
Jetrho Lee De Ocampo
Mirjam Del Rosario
Edgardo Formento
Tereso Sy Jr
Desiderio Sano Engbino
Preciousa Sanchez
Edilberto Batiancila
John Climaco Aceña
Lester Estrella
Jimmy Famaranco
Michael Maribojoc
Randy Pentecostes
Alvin Alcantara
Sherwin Competente
Nino Dimapilis
Herbert Tanola
Rodel Crisostomo
Gerard Andrew Bantug
Mike Angeles
Angelica Paz (F)
Joseph Odhuno
Leslie Pialan Paz (F)
Alfredo Hizon
Ana Pamela Rayoso (F)
Anthony Noriel Ortega Fodra
Jemuel Geronimo
Edmund Theodore Deles
Joseph Alsol
Warren Evangelista
Michael Peralta
Jeffrey Basilan
Allan Uy
Nico Enaje
Liezel Monido (F)
Alex Purisima
Roberto Uy
Ronnie Florendo
Abgermel Tayaban
Pluto Diaz
Jose Mercado
Gilbert Garcia
Jessie Roy Basilio
Adrian Tendilla
Jennifer Cabbab (F)
Kerwin Ng
Lester Lessley Acha
Rhea Galpo (F)
Jason Basa
Edward Sampelo
Jowell Jandayan
Mark Lawrence Hizon
Emerson Zalameda
Zyre Jallorina Fernandez (F)
Bernardo Gabriel
Edwin Joseph Silagan
Eric Salazar
Jun Galita
Noriel Alcantara
Ryan Depalco
Florante Santiago
Rovel Gonzalvo
Jayson Jogno
Edizer Marasigan
Joseph Carlo Navarrete
Agnes Mano (F)
Eugene Yasay
Teresa Generoso (F)
Rene Villafuerte
Ryan Flores
Jerome Richard
Enrique Estores
Jeff Suazo
Raymond Tan
Alex Bug-os
Dudley Regalado
Rodolfo Maturino
Mark Jayson Antonio
Arnold Jacob
Jaime Pace
Domingo De Ramos II
Renz Bruno
Michael Rubica
John Prospero Tugade
Seng Hock Yeoh
Hermilo Dagami
Rodillo Florendo
Rogelio Rubica Jr
Mhil Hailo
Gina Factura (F)
Rommel Santiago
Nikki Magdalene Bellosillo (F)
Nenita Baleta (F)
Christopher Baleta
Maria Monette Mesa
Judith Paula Bellosillo (F)
Cyrus Nacario
Tequila Jane Fernandez (F)
Joan Lapore (F)
Marlon Dimaranan
Janice Reyes (F)
Cleto Caluza
Joseph Mendoza
Jonathan Papa
Marlon Puno
Bernard Estioco
Michael Jaingue
Oliver Galanto
Miguelito Domingo
Jose Mapilis Jr
Nelson Tupas
Felisisimo Gura Jr
Jojie Benico
Harold Ramirez
Blas Ople Tiangco
Joy Bea (F)
Arnel Boaquina
Danny Nad
David Percival
Jonas Famitanco
Rhea Galpo
Harold Lazo
Arthur Saveron
Louie Pangilinan
Jennifer Racho (F)
El Portillo
Alvin Lacerna
Alex Purisima
Dante Suarez
Sherwin Competente
Remz Pigao (F)
Roy Plana
Edward Sampelo
Jamyr Ramos (F)
Zenik Chavez
Edecer Marasigan

Advertisements




Official Result: 8th Bataan Death March 160K Ultra Marathon Race (BDM 160)

5 03 2018

2018/8th Bataan Death March 160K Ultra Marathon Race (BDM 160)

5:00 AM March 3, 2018 To 1:00 PM March 4, 2018

Start Line/Area: Bataan Death March Shrine, Mariveles, Bataan

Finish Line/Area: Capas National Shrine/Bataan Death March Shrine, Camp O’Donnell, Capas, Tarlac

Course Cut-Off Time: 32 Hours With Intermediate Cut-Off Time at Km 50 (9 Hours); Km 102 (18 Hours)

Number Of Starters: 91 Runners

Number Of Finishers: 66 Runners

Percentage Of Finishers: 72.5%

2018 BDM 160 Start @ Bataan Death March Shrine, Mariveles, Bataan

RANK    BIB#      NAME                     TIME (Hrs)

  1. 46   Desiderio Engbino (Overall Champion)—20:16:37
  2. 42   Edelberto Batiancila (1st Runner-Up, Overall)—20:17:05
  3. 32   Felmer Hiponia (2nd Runner-Up, Overall)—20:35:58
  4. 30   Bong Dizon—22:08:21
  5. 16   Herbert Gutierrez—22:54:41
  6. 8     Thomas Combisen—23:05:33
  7. 41   Preciousa Sanchez (Female Champion, Female Course Record)—23:30:53
  8. 48  Jonathan Bajaro—24:56:17
  9. 59   Sherwin Bargos—25:47:29
  10. 1     Graciano Santos—25:47:36
  11. 60   Raymond Balan—26:21:30
  12. 23   Rod Losabia—26:32:10
  13. 82   Michael Dela Rama—27:24:46
  14. 34   Ralph Louie Jacinto—27:52:10
  15. 77   Salvador Sietereales—27:56:31
  16. 93   Glenn Rosales—28:12:44
  17. 47   Leonora Ealdama (1st Runner-Up, Female)—28:15:05
  18. 66   Meljohn Tezon—28:20:25
  19. 43   Joselito Rosales—28:29:02
  20. 19   Engelbert Pantig—28:46:24
  21. 53   Richard Antonio—28:50:02
  22. 402  Arianne Ortega (2nd Runner-Up, Female)—28:59:48
  23. 31   Virgilio Diaz Jr.—29:18:00
  24. 24   Juanito Centino—29:20:46
  25. 76   Alipio Narciso—29:24:13
  26. 11   Rimberto Del Rosario—29:26:30
  27. 33   Joemel Rojas—29:30:27
  28. 38   Jim Taguiang—29:32:03
  29. 74   Dante Dela Torre—29:36:36
  30. 88   Wai Thing Law (Female)—29:39:11
  31. 888 Jonathan Epes—29:39:14
  32. 13   Benedict Meneses—29:46:20
  33. 70   Jennylee Pascua (Female)—29:53:26
  34. 61   Richard Ryan Rentillo—29:53:53
  35. 22   Tess Leono (Female)—29:55:58
  36. 64   Loben Macairan—29:58:00
  37. 89   Joseph Diones—30:00:51
  38. 36   Alvin Alcantara—30:03:50
  39. 55   Rone Milan—30:04:29
  40. 14   Richard Gamo—30:05:07
  41. 333   Aris De Leon—30:14:42
  42. 37   Anthony Noriel Fodra—30:27:23
  43. 3   Margie Pailaga (Female)—30:28:40
  44. 9   Gibo Malvar—30:31:32
  45. 86   Elmer Caballes—30:32:59
  46. 272  Bong Anastacio—30:33:17
  47. 4   Jeff Velasco—30:38:27
  48. 90   Henry Laborde—30:39:10
  49. 6   Ma. Noemi Tan (Female)—30:39:40
  50. 5   Jun Ramirez Jr.—30:46:32
  51. 58   Dennis Racho—30:48:36
  52. 27   Jaime Sanchez Jr.—30:54:39
  53. 17   Bob Tolete—30:55:17
  54. 75   Paolo Tiong—30:58:32
  55. 21   Joy Eder (Female)—31:03:19
  56. 56   Jenneth Soriano (Female)—31:08:27
  57. 51   Michael Socito—31:10:30
  58. 7   Aldwin Chester Palomo—31:10:47
  59. 83   Anthony Pelera—31:20:17
  60. 40   Barney Mamaril—31:23:39
  61. 72   Manuel Remandaban—31:24:38
  62. 2   Roy Simon—31:26:19
  63. 25   Reymond Bueno—31:28:28
  64. 65   Jonas Gulle Olandria—31:30:03
  65. 29   Anne Rose Paras (Female)—31:40:11
  66. 99   Arnold Pagaran—31:58:52

2018 BDM 160 Ultra Overall Champion Desiderio Engbino

2018 BDM 160 Ultra Female Champion & Course Record Holder Preciousa Sanchez

Congratulations To All The Finishers!

(Note: Pictures Courtesy of Dhan Punzalan)








%d bloggers like this: