Advertisements

Official Result: 1st Manila To Pagudpud 580K Ultramarathon Race

28 07 2019

1st Manila To Pagudpud 580K Ultramarathon Race

June 3-9, 2019

Starting Place & Assembly Time: Km 0, Luneta Park, Metro Manila/9:00 PM June 3, 2019

Assembly Time: 9:00 PM June 3, 2019

Start Time: 10:00 PM June 3, 2019

Finish Line/Area: Pansian Beach, Pagudpud, Ilocos Norte

Finish Time: 1:00 PM June 9, 2019

Intermediate Cut-Off Time: 100 Kms Per 24 hours

Event’s Cut-Off Time: 135 hours (5 days & 15 hours)

Number Of Starters: 14 Runners

Number Of Finishers: 6 Runners

Percentage Of Finish: 42.85%

Runners At The Starting Area In Luneta Park

RANK          NAME              TIME (Hrs)

  1. Robert Watson (Overall Champion & Course Record) — 129:15:57
  2. Thomas Combisen (1st Runner-Up, Overall) — 132:41:40
  3. Bong Dizon (2nd Runner-Up, Overall) — 133:12:21
  4. Laico Tolentino — 133:35:42
  5. Edgar Miras — 134:30:39
  6. Carlito Don Rodas — 134:50:32

Overall Champion & Course Record Holder Robert Watson

Finishers Of The Race (From L to R): Thomas Combisen; Bong Dizon; Laico Tolentino; Edgar Miras; & Carl Don Rodas

Congratulations To All The Finishers!

Advertisements




Official Result: 4th Tagaytay To Naic 100K Ultramarathon Race

26 07 2019

4th Tagaytay To Naic 100K Ultra Marathon Race (via Kaybiang Tunnel)

Starting & Assembly Area: Picnic Grove, Tagaytay City (In Front of the Development Academy of the Philippines)

Assembly Time: 9:00 PM July 13, 2019 (Saturday)

Start/Gun Start: 10:00 PM July 13, 2019 (Saturday)

Finish Area: Naic Municipal Plaza, Barangay Poblacion, Naic, Cavite

Finish Time: 6:00 PM July 14, 2019 (Sunday)

Cut-Off Time (Event): 20 Hours

Starters: 12 Runners

Finishers: 10 Finishers

Percentage Of Finish: 83.33%

RANK         NAME                TIME (Hrs)

  1. Thomas Combisen (Overall Champion) — 11:58:49
  2. Sherwin Bargos (1st Runner-Up, Overall) —12:19:55
  3. Aldrin Pallera (2nd Runner-Up, Overall) — 12:34:10
  4. Bryan Anuran — 18:30:00
  5. Kelvin Dela Torre — 18:43:03
  6. Emery Torre — 19:19:10
  7. Vhon Boston — 19:20:17
  8. KR Inosanto — 19:21:50
  9. Tom Barrientos — 19:28:50
  10. Cris Tatel — 19:30:35

Podium Finishers (L to R: Sherwin Bargos, Thomas Combisen, Aldrin Pallera)

Congratulations To All The Finishers!





Official Results: 2nd 12-Hour & 3rd 6-Hour Endurance Races

3 06 2019

2nd PAU 12-Hour & 3rd PAU 6-Hour Endurance Races

@ Philippine Army Grandstand & Jogging Lane

5:00 AM May 26, 2019

2nd PAU 12-Hour Endurance Race:

RANK      NAME          KILOMETERS

  1. Ian Christian Torres (Champion)—72
  2. Jubert Castor (1st Runner-Up)—71
  3. Vicente Zapanta Jr (2nd Runner-Up)—65
  4. Tina Aldaya (Female Champion)—59
  5. Aureo Pascua—50
  6. Kevin Lucero—45
  7. Gibo Malvar—40
  8. Laico Tolentino—37

Podium Finishers: 12-Hour Endurance Run

3rd PAU 6-Hour Endurance Race:

RANK    NAME          KILOMETERS

  1. Thomas Combisen (Champion)—56
  2. Jon Borbon (1st Runner-Up)—43
  3. Gary Mosqueda (2nd Runner-Up)—39
  4. Ale Paez—37
  5. Janice Reyes (Female Champion)—37
  6. Jerard Asperin—36
  7. Ruby Ann Angway (1st Runner-Up, Female)—34

Event Participants With The RD

Congratulations To All The Finishers!





Official Result: 13th TANAY 50K Ultramarathon Race

20 05 2019

13th TANAY 50K Ultramarathon Race

Start: Jollibee, Manila East Highway, Tanay Rizal/4:00 AM May 19, 2019

Finish: Sierra Madre Resort, Sampaloc, Tanay, Rizal/1:00 PM May 19, 2019

Starters: 18 Runners

Finishers: 16 Runners

Rate Of Finish: 88.88%

13th TANAY 50K Starting Picture

RANK         NAME                 TIME (Hrs)

  1. Bryan Anuran (Overall Champion)—6:54:00
  2. Tereso Sy (1st Runner-Up, Overall)—7:06:07
  3. Criselda Baucas (Female Champion)—7:06:10
  4. Kelvin De La Torre (2nd Runner-Up, Male)—7:20:16
  5. Dianne Delara (1st Runner-Up, Female)—7:48:42
  6. Dixie Sagusay (2nd Runner-Up, Female)—8:02:42
  7. Laico Tolentino—8:06:50
  8. Victor Rodriguez—8:09:09
  9. Rogelio Palma—8:09:11
  10. Emery Torre—8:17:09
  11. Gibo Malvar—8:20:03
  12. Fernando Talosig—8:20:06
  13. Tom Barrientos—8:24:42
  14. Jon Borbon—8:24:45
  15. Jonathan Moleta—8:36:11
  16. Sheena Herrera (Female)—8:40:29

Overall Champion Bryan Anuran

Female Champion Criselda Baucas

Congratulations To All The Finishers!

 





Official Result: 1st Bataan Death March 102K Team Relay Race

8 05 2019

1st Bataan Death March 102K Team Relay Race

Starting Area & Time: BDM Shrine/Km 0, Mariveles, Bataan/5:00 AM April 6, 2019

Finish Area & Time: Old Railway Station, Sto. Niño, San Fernando City (Pampanga)/10:00 PM April 6, 2019

Cut-Off Time: 17 Hours

Number of Teams: 6 Teams

RANK        TEAM                TIME (Hours)

  1. Team Philippine Air Force—7:05:27 (Overall Champion/All Male & Course Record)
  2. Team PowerPuff Boys—8:52:56 (1st Runner-Up, Overall/All Male)
  3. Team People’s Champ—10:02:43 (2nd Runner-Up, Overall/All Male)
  4. Team Philippine Marines—10:33:14 (Champion, Mix Male/Female/Course Record)
  5. Team KAVOUGE—11:07:26 (Champion, LGBT/Course Record)
  6. Team BANAYAD—11:25:23 (1st Runner-Up, Mix Male/Female)

Start Of The Race @ BDM Km Post #00

Overall Champion Team Philippine Air Force

Team PowerPuff Boys

Team People’s Champ

Team Philippine Marines

Team KAVOUGE (LGBT)

Team BANAYAD

Congratulations To All The TEAMS!





Official Result: 13th Tagaytay To Nasugbu 50K Ultramarathon Race

8 05 2019

13th Tagaytay To Nasugbu 50K Ultra Marathon Race (T2N 50K)

4:00 AM To 1:00 PM May 5, 2019

Picnic Grove, Tagaytay City To PETRON Gas Station, Nasugbu, Batangas

Cut-Off Time: 9 Hours

Number Of Starters: 45 Runners

Number Of Finishers: 45 Runners

Percentage Of Finish: 100%

RANK          NAME                    TIME (Hrs)

  1. Anselmo Cruz, Jr (Overall Champion)—4:25:49
  2. Junrox Roque (1st Runner-Up, Overall)—4:38:35
  3. Sherwin Bargos (2nd Runner-Up, Overall)—4:54:10
  4. Bong Dizon—4:59:19
  5. Rain Marti Luzara—4:59:55
  6. Ray-John Bayona—5:15:01
  7. Jamskie Oraye—5:28:08
  8. Jonjon Sierra—5:28:10
  9. Desrie Balla—5:47:32
  10. Rona Saludes (Female Champion)—6:03:07
  11. Bryan Anoran—6:15:52
  12. Jun Briones—6:16:23
  13. Rex Esquierra—6:22:12
  14. Robinson Andres—6:26:32
  15. Efren Olpindo—6:31:55
  16. Ella Apurillo (1st Runner-Up, Female)—6:42:15
  17. Wilfredo Quarte—6:46:59
  18. Dixie Sagusay (2nd Runner-Up, Female)—6:49:43
  19. Sab Placienta (Female)—6:50:23
  20. Clarito Clarito—6:57:05
  21. Riza Asuncion (Female)—7:07:09
  22. Arvhie Latoza—7:12:44
  23. Jon Borbon—7:12:45
  24. Gibo Malvar—7:12:48
  25. Alain Gervacio—7:34:47
  26. Sherwin Guansing—7:37:00
  27. Chermine Reyes (Female)—7:37:08
  28. Mark Jay Sidamon—7:37:13
  29. Tina Aldaya (Female)—7:48:05
  30. Billy Ray Legaspi—7:51:39
  31. Rowena Tan (Female)—7:59:18
  32. Michelle Caballero (Female)—7:59:40
  33. Jose Leandro Garcia—8:01:02
  34. Alwin Galido—8:03:21
  35. Ariane Legarte—8:04:30
  36. Nezyl De Calzada—8:05:05
  37. Jay Odi—8:07:47
  38. Jonas Olandria—8:08:32
  39. Orlando Ylaya—8:08:47
  40. Virgilio Belenor—8:10:54
  41. Golden Boy Herrera—8:21:03
  42. Sheena Herrera (Female)—8:21:08
  43. Roi Cristofer Mendoza—8:28:50
  44. Ryan Sy—8:51:31
  45. Joy Sy (Female)—8:51:50

2019 Tagaytay To Nasugbu 50K Overall Champion Anselmo Cruz, Jr

2019 Tagaytay To Nasugbu 50K Female Champion Rona Saludes

Congratulations To All The Finishers!





Official Results: 1st PAU Iloilo River Esplanade 12-Hour & 6-Hour Endurance Race

26 03 2019

1st PAU Iloilo River Esplanade 12-Hour & 6-Hour Endurance Race

6:00 PM March 23, 2019 To 12:00 Midnight March 23, 2019 (6-Hour Run)

—Number Of Runners: 11 Runners

6:00 PM March 23, 2019 To 6:00 AM March 24, 2019 (12-Hour Run)

—Number Of Runners: 5 Runners

1st PAU Iloilo River Esplanade 12/6-Hour Run Starters

12-Hour Endurance Run

RANK      NAME            No. Of Kms

  1. Ian Christian Torres (Overall Champion)—81
  2. Cheche Magramo (Female Champion)—69.6
  3. Tina Aldaya (1st Runner-Up, Female)—66.7
  4. Dan Navarro (1st Runner-Up, Male)—58
  5. Khristian Caleon (2nd Runner-Up, Male)—23

Finishers Of The 12-Hour Endurance Run

6-Hour Endurance Run

RANK     NAME       No. Of Kms

  1. Ronal Egaran (Overall Champion)—52.2
  2. Edward Delos Reyes (1st Runner-Up, Male)—46.6
  3. Regina Dela Cruz (Female Champion)—46.6
  4. Chester Robite (2nd Runner-Up, Male)—46.6
  5. Remy Caasi (1st Runner-Up, Female)—44.8
  6. Josie Escobañez (2nd Runner-Up, Female)—44.8
  7. Ale Paez—36.4
  8. Sherwin Guansing—36.4
  9. Noel Ko—36.4
  10. Diding Boersma (Female)—36.4
  11. Senen Boyet Rentoy—28

Finishers Of The 6-Hour Endurance Run

Congratulations To Everybody!








%d bloggers like this: