Official Result: 1st Manila To Pagudpud 580K Ultramarathon Race

28 07 2019

1st Manila To Pagudpud 580K Ultramarathon Race

June 3-9, 2019

Starting Place & Assembly Time: Km 0, Luneta Park, Metro Manila/9:00 PM June 3, 2019

Assembly Time: 9:00 PM June 3, 2019

Start Time: 10:00 PM June 3, 2019

Finish Line/Area: Pansian Beach, Pagudpud, Ilocos Norte

Finish Time: 1:00 PM June 9, 2019

Intermediate Cut-Off Time: 100 Kms Per 24 hours

Event’s Cut-Off Time: 135 hours (5 days & 15 hours)

Number Of Starters: 14 Runners

Number Of Finishers: 6 Runners

Percentage Of Finish: 42.85%

Runners At The Starting Area In Luneta Park

RANK          NAME              TIME (Hrs)

  1. Robert Watson (Overall Champion & Course Record) — 129:15:57
  2. Thomas Combisen (1st Runner-Up, Overall) — 132:41:40
  3. Bong Dizon (2nd Runner-Up, Overall) — 133:12:21
  4. Laico Tolentino — 133:35:42
  5. Edgar Miras — 134:30:39
  6. Carlito Don Rodas — 134:50:32

Overall Champion & Course Record Holder Robert Watson

Finishers Of The Race (From L to R): Thomas Combisen; Bong Dizon; Laico Tolentino; Edgar Miras; & Carl Don Rodas

Congratulations To All The Finishers!





Official Result: 4th Tagaytay To Naic 100K Ultramarathon Race

26 07 2019

4th Tagaytay To Naic 100K Ultra Marathon Race (via Kaybiang Tunnel)

Starting & Assembly Area: Picnic Grove, Tagaytay City (In Front of the Development Academy of the Philippines)

Assembly Time: 9:00 PM July 13, 2019 (Saturday)

Start/Gun Start: 10:00 PM July 13, 2019 (Saturday)

Finish Area: Naic Municipal Plaza, Barangay Poblacion, Naic, Cavite

Finish Time: 6:00 PM July 14, 2019 (Sunday)

Cut-Off Time (Event): 20 Hours

Starters: 12 Runners

Finishers: 10 Finishers

Percentage Of Finish: 83.33%

RANK         NAME                TIME (Hrs)

  1. Thomas Combisen (Overall Champion) — 11:58:49
  2. Sherwin Bargos (1st Runner-Up, Overall) —12:19:55
  3. Aldrin Pallera (2nd Runner-Up, Overall) — 12:34:10
  4. Bryan Anuran — 18:30:00
  5. Kelvin Dela Torre — 18:43:03
  6. Emery Torre — 19:19:10
  7. Vhon Boston — 19:20:17
  8. KR Inosanto — 19:21:50
  9. Tom Barrientos — 19:28:50
  10. Cris Tatel — 19:30:35

Podium Finishers (L to R: Sherwin Bargos, Thomas Combisen, Aldrin Pallera)

Congratulations To All The Finishers!








%d bloggers like this: