Official Result: 12th Edition Bataan Death March 102K Ultramarathon Race (BDM 102/Original Route)

13 01 2020

2020/12th Edition Bataan Death March 102K Ultramarathon Race (BDM 102/Original Route)

Start Time & Place: 10:00 PM  January 11, 2020 @ Bataan Death March Shrine/Park, Mariveles, Bataan

Finish Time & Place: 4:00 PM January 12, 2020 @ Old Railway Station, Barangay Sto. Niño, San Fernando City (Pampanga)

Course Cut-Off Time: 18 Hours

Number Of Starters: 68 Runners

Number Of Finishers: 55 Runners

Percentage Of Finish: 80.88%

2020 BDM 102K Group Picture @ BDM Km 0

RANK      NAME                TIME (Hrs)

  1. Thomas Combisen (Overall Champion)—10:40:18
  2. Jubert Castor (1st Runner-Up, Overall)—12:15:12
  3. Jon Sierra (2nd Runner-Up, Overall)—13:45:34
  4. Roberto Andrada—13:58:00
  5. Allan Camas—14:23:40
  6. Jaime Cabalunan—14:24:26
  7. Marjorie Ellen Jore (Female Champion)—14:28:07
  8. Khristoffer Pobre—14:30:34
  9. Paolo Mesina—14:33:43
  10. Criselda Baucas (1st Runner-Up, Female)—14:34:15
  11. Gibo Malvar—14:49:02
  12. Jason Tabudlo—15:05:50
  13. Felicisimo Gura, Jr—15:13:56
  14. Johnzel Irlandez—15:19:27
  15. Dixie Sagusay (2nd Runner-Up, Female)—15:20;30
  16. Mychael Vicencion—15:34:43
  17. Candido Cayanan—15:46:59
  18. Laico Tolentino—15:51:58
  19. Jay-Ar Del Rosario—15:52:52
  20. Allan Macaraig—15:56:45
  21. Ludgino Quitay—16:02:14
  22. Frederick Palma—16:13:44
  23. Clarito Clarito—16:16:35
  24. Robert Nomorosa—16:34:54
  25. John Hilario—16:35:38
  26. Rogelio Palma, Jr—16:36:05
  27. Elditha Alvarez (Female)—16:36:18
  28. Eric Olleta—16:43:45
  29. Javier De Luna, Jr—16:46:38
  30. Carlo Ladores—16:47:50
  31. Sab Placiente (Female)—16:50:44
  32. Rex Esquirre—16:51:00
  33. Reque Angway—16:51:38
  34. Aldrin Lacse—17:01:08
  35. Raymond Kenneth Dionisio—17:08:02
  36. Jose Karlo Dollaga—17:08:11
  37. Orlie Fabia—17:08:41
  38. Maremy Jacinto (Female)—17:08:56
  39. Chester Lee Robite—17:14:43
  40. Niño Alejandro—17:15:20
  41. Joel Holgado—17:18:04
  42. Anna Odessa Albaracin (Female)—17:18:20
  43. Khristian Caleon—17:18:42
  44. Frank Flora—17:19:00
  45. Victor Rodriguez—17:20:28
  46. Rickly Francisco—17:22:15
  47. Efren Olpindo—17:24:46
  48. Erika Batac (Female)—17:26:28
  49. Paul Delos Reyes—17:27:00
  50. Jimmy Famaranco—17:34:20
  51. Michael Torres—17:36:34
  52. Kevin Carl Relox—17:38:35
  53. Emery Torre—17:51:30
  54. Rodolfo Lantin—17:55:07
  55. Kim Travella (Female)—17:58:28

2020 BDM 102K Overall Champion Thomas Combisen

2020 BDM 102K female Champion Marjorie Ellen Jore

Congratulations To All The Finishers!


Actions

Information

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: