Official Result: 12th Edition Bataan Death March 102K Ultramarathon Race (BDM 102/Original Route)

13 01 2020

2020/12th Edition Bataan Death March 102K Ultramarathon Race (BDM 102/Original Route)

Start Time & Place: 10:00 PM  January 11, 2020 @ Bataan Death March Shrine/Park, Mariveles, Bataan

Finish Time & Place: 4:00 PM January 12, 2020 @ Old Railway Station, Barangay Sto. Niño, San Fernando City (Pampanga)

Course Cut-Off Time: 18 Hours

Number Of Starters: 68 Runners

Number Of Finishers: 55 Runners

Percentage Of Finish: 80.88%

2020 BDM 102K Group Picture @ BDM Km 0

RANK      NAME                TIME (Hrs)

  1. Thomas Combisen (Overall Champion)—10:40:18
  2. Jubert Castor (1st Runner-Up, Overall)—12:15:12
  3. Jon Sierra (2nd Runner-Up, Overall)—13:45:34
  4. Roberto Andrada—13:58:00
  5. Allan Camas—14:23:40
  6. Jaime Cabalunan—14:24:26
  7. Marjorie Ellen Jore (Female Champion)—14:28:07
  8. Khristoffer Pobre—14:30:34
  9. Paolo Mesina—14:33:43
  10. Criselda Baucas (1st Runner-Up, Female)—14:34:15
  11. Gibo Malvar—14:49:02
  12. Jason Tabudlo—15:05:50
  13. Felicisimo Gura, Jr—15:13:56
  14. Johnzel Irlandez—15:19:27
  15. Dixie Sagusay (2nd Runner-Up, Female)—15:20;30
  16. Mychael Vicencion—15:34:43
  17. Candido Cayanan—15:46:59
  18. Laico Tolentino—15:51:58
  19. Jay-Ar Del Rosario—15:52:52
  20. Allan Macaraig—15:56:45
  21. Ludgino Quitay—16:02:14
  22. Frederick Palma—16:13:44
  23. Clarito Clarito—16:16:35
  24. Robert Nomorosa—16:34:54
  25. John Hilario—16:35:38
  26. Rogelio Palma, Jr—16:36:05
  27. Elditha Alvarez (Female)—16:36:18
  28. Eric Olleta—16:43:45
  29. Javier De Luna, Jr—16:46:38
  30. Carlo Ladores—16:47:50
  31. Sab Placiente (Female)—16:50:44
  32. Rex Esquirre—16:51:00
  33. Reque Angway—16:51:38
  34. Aldrin Lacse—17:01:08
  35. Raymond Kenneth Dionisio—17:08:02
  36. Jose Karlo Dollaga—17:08:11
  37. Orlie Fabia—17:08:41
  38. Maremy Jacinto (Female)—17:08:56
  39. Chester Lee Robite—17:14:43
  40. Niño Alejandro—17:15:20
  41. Joel Holgado—17:18:04
  42. Anna Odessa Albaracin (Female)—17:18:20
  43. Khristian Caleon—17:18:42
  44. Frank Flora—17:19:00
  45. Victor Rodriguez—17:20:28
  46. Rickly Francisco—17:22:15
  47. Efren Olpindo—17:24:46
  48. Erika Batac (Female)—17:26:28
  49. Paul Delos Reyes—17:27:00
  50. Jimmy Famaranco—17:34:20
  51. Michael Torres—17:36:34
  52. Kevin Carl Relox—17:38:35
  53. Emery Torre—17:51:30
  54. Rodolfo Lantin—17:55:07
  55. Kim Travella (Female)—17:58:28

2020 BDM 102K Overall Champion Thomas Combisen

2020 BDM 102K female Champion Marjorie Ellen Jore

Congratulations To All The Finishers!





Official Result: 2010 BDM 102K International Race

8 03 2010

 

 

2nd BDM 102K International Ultramarathon Race Result
March 6-7, 2010
     
              NAME TIME
1 Alvin Canada 10:01:05
2 Randy Bumahit 10:44:27
3 Jonnifer Lacanlale 11:01:47
4 July Oconer 12:25:48
5 Hermogines Olvis 12:25:48
6 Jusell Laya 12:41:38
7 John Frederick Abenina 12:42:43
8 Armand Fernando 12:45:09
9 Eric Bullena 13:18:40
10 Junrox Roque 13:20:44
11 Gregorio Ocampo 13:33:28
12 Albert Salazar 13:40:25
13 Muhammad Sallehan Zainuddin  (SING) 13:55:58
14 Don Ubaldo 14:03:40
15 Audax Cantero 14:12:25
16 Bonifacio Dalisay 14:19:25
17 Albert Sama 14:35:42
18 Carlo Bacalla 14:38:15
19 Oscar Sañez 14:40:26
20 Constante Mendoza 14:47:25
21 Francis Jay Nacino 14:49:26
22 Charlie Chua 14:55:09
23 Mark Peralta 14:55:10
24 Enrico Tocol 14:56:14
25 Graciano Santos 14:58:52
26 Rhoderick Guieb 15:06:15
27 Wilnar Iglesia 15:17:33
28 Christopher Iblan 15:17:34
29 Ben Gaetos  (USA) 15:28:27
30 Rayman Delos Angeles 15:28:35
31 Edilberto Yonzon 15:34:05
32 Felipe Nama 15:44:47
33 Albert Henson 15:47:38
34 Francisco Lapira 15:49:18
35 Patrick Winceth Alcomendas 15:55:41
36 Julius Oliver Giron 15:58:13
37 Romeo Erivera 16:00:00
38 Whreachelle Cordova (F) 16:00:07
39 Red Samar 16:01:33
40 Cesar Abarientos 16:01:36
41 Dennis Ravanzo 16:02:19
42 Dionam Basco 16:13:40
43 Glenn Romualdo 16:16:43
44 Ricardo Cabusao, Jr 16:19:45
45 Raiza Tulan (F) 16:23:01
46 Ralph Jerome Salvador 16:24:15
47 Jerry Guiao 16:28:55
48 Alvin Adriano 16:29:05
49 Joshua Suarez 16:34:58
50 Maria Myrna Emelyne Buenafe  (F) 16:38:48
51 Anecito Grimaldo 16:40:02
52 Paolo Osmeña 16:46:25
53 Jael Wenceslao 16:48:02
54 George Dolores 16:48:42
55 Ronald Rei Declarador 16:52:38
56 Fernando De Lara 16:52:42
57 Charles Fletcher  (USA) 16:55:16
58 Armando Queza 16:58:04
59 Ellery Ho  (USA) 16:58:32
60 Kelly Lim  (F)  (SING) 16:59:30
61 Maria Cristina Narvaez  (F) 17:03:47
62 Glendel Tañag 17:03:52
63 Vener Roldan 17:05:08
64 John Nikko Nolasco 17:05:24
65 Lemuel Narcise 17:09:22
66 Carlo Nobleza 17:10:24
67 Ramon Gillego 17:13:28
68 Jose Maria Galauran 17:14:32
69 Dennis Enriquez 17:17:30
70 Abiegayle Jocson  (F) 17:18:45
71 Artemio Ladia 17:19:32
72 Francis Andrew Santiago 17:22:46
73 Rodel Cuaton 17:22:52
74 Caesar Callangan 17:22:54
75 Gregorio Torres 17:24:25
76 Jose Arturo Virata 17:26:40
77 Odessa Coral  (F) 17:29:56
78 Michelle Estuar  (F) 17:32:30
79 Francis Randy Hortelano 17:33:20
80 Jag Irasga 17:33:35
81 Blas Ople Tiangco 17:33:50
82 Jeremy Go 17:34:13
83 Frederick Chaneco Gabriel 17:35:41
84 Luis Arcangel 17:35:53
85 Ria Go Tian  (F) 17:37:07
86 Sherwin Tommy Botabara 17:37:43
87 Niño James Ramos 17:37:58
88 Mark Adrian Hernandez 17:38:13
89 Haide Acuña  (F) 17:40:08
90 Joseph Adrian Soriao 17:42:24
91 Joseph Cu Unjieng 17:43:05
92 Junar Layug 17:43:49
93 Ronaldo Sulapas 17:44:25
94 Sammy Deleña 17:44:32
95 Rosgar Apolinario 17:44:42
96 Marco Christopher Montaos 17:46:03
97 Mel Severino 17:48:26
98 Wilfredo Parcon, Jr 17:48:50
99 Ramoncito Carreon 17:49:59
100 Delmo Sullano 17:51:50
101 John Jeffrey Avellanosa 17:52:42
102 Marlin Marilag 17:54:10
103 Emerson Go Tian 17:55:34
104 Manuel Macrohon 17:58:21

Note: Runner-Finishers #4 & #5 are tied at Number 4 Place.





Bataan 102: “Early Birds” & Runners With Reserved Slot

13 01 2009

As of Thursday, January 8, 2009, the following participants to the Ultramarathon Race were able to register and pay their respective registration fee of Two Thousand Pesos (P 2,000) each:

1) John Frederick Abenina

2) Albert Henson

3) Francisco Lapira Jr

These three (3) participants are members of the CAMANAVA RUNNERS.

As of Monday, January 12, 2009, the following runners had posted comment/s that they are joining the said event and a reserved slot was made for them as part of the 100 participants:

1)   Constante C Mendoza

2)   Joe Babsa-ay

3)   Albert Salazar

4)   Jay Nacino

5)   Atty Jonnifer M Lacanlale

6)  Christian David Alacar

7)  Caloy Nobleza

8)   Norberto Mortel

9)   Gem Padilla

10)  Ronald Declarador

11)  Jun Jaranilla

12)  Mighty Mike

13)  Kim O’Connell

14)  Kim O’Connell

15)  Jerry Kurendeng

16)  Enrico Tocol

17)  Odessa Coral

18)  Martin Lorenzo

19)  Arman Fernando

20)  Jay Lee Cu-Unjieng

21)  Atty Regidor I Samar

22)  Ralph Jerome G Salvador

23)  Hermogines Olvis

24)   Bald Runner

25)   Team Bald Runner (Elite)

26)   Team Bald Runner (Elite) 

27)   Fort Striders Club

28)   Fort Striders Club

I have reserved at least fifteen (15) slots for runners coming from other countries. There are still Fifty-Four (54) slots to be filled-up until March 15, 2009.

For those who could not post a comment to this site, you can send your message to my e-mail address at jovie75@hotmail.com.








%d bloggers like this: