Advertisements

Official Result: 1st Manila To Pagudpud 580K Ultramarathon Race

28 07 2019

1st Manila To Pagudpud 580K Ultramarathon Race

June 3-9, 2019

Starting Place & Assembly Time: Km 0, Luneta Park, Metro Manila/9:00 PM June 3, 2019

Assembly Time: 9:00 PM June 3, 2019

Start Time: 10:00 PM June 3, 2019

Finish Line/Area: Pansian Beach, Pagudpud, Ilocos Norte

Finish Time: 1:00 PM June 9, 2019

Intermediate Cut-Off Time: 100 Kms Per 24 hours

Event’s Cut-Off Time: 135 hours (5 days & 15 hours)

Number Of Starters: 14 Runners

Number Of Finishers: 6 Runners

Percentage Of Finish: 42.85%

Runners At The Starting Area In Luneta Park

RANK          NAME              TIME (Hrs)

  1. Robert Watson (Overall Champion & Course Record) — 129:15:57
  2. Thomas Combisen (1st Runner-Up, Overall) — 132:41:40
  3. Bong Dizon (2nd Runner-Up, Overall) — 133:12:21
  4. Laico Tolentino — 133:35:42
  5. Edgar Miras — 134:30:39
  6. Carlito Don Rodas — 134:50:32

Overall Champion & Course Record Holder Robert Watson

Finishers Of The Race (From L to R): Thomas Combisen; Bong Dizon; Laico Tolentino; Edgar Miras; & Carl Don Rodas

Congratulations To All The Finishers!

Advertisements




Official Result: 4th Tagaytay To Naic 100K Ultramarathon Race

26 07 2019

4th Tagaytay To Naic 100K Ultra Marathon Race (via Kaybiang Tunnel)

Starting & Assembly Area: Picnic Grove, Tagaytay City (In Front of the Development Academy of the Philippines)

Assembly Time: 9:00 PM July 13, 2019 (Saturday)

Start/Gun Start: 10:00 PM July 13, 2019 (Saturday)

Finish Area: Naic Municipal Plaza, Barangay Poblacion, Naic, Cavite

Finish Time: 6:00 PM July 14, 2019 (Sunday)

Cut-Off Time (Event): 20 Hours

Starters: 12 Runners

Finishers: 10 Finishers

Percentage Of Finish: 83.33%

RANK         NAME                TIME (Hrs)

  1. Thomas Combisen (Overall Champion) — 11:58:49
  2. Sherwin Bargos (1st Runner-Up, Overall) —12:19:55
  3. Aldrin Pallera (2nd Runner-Up, Overall) — 12:34:10
  4. Bryan Anuran — 18:30:00
  5. Kelvin Dela Torre — 18:43:03
  6. Emery Torre — 19:19:10
  7. Vhon Boston — 19:20:17
  8. KR Inosanto — 19:21:50
  9. Tom Barrientos — 19:28:50
  10. Cris Tatel — 19:30:35

Podium Finishers (L to R: Sherwin Bargos, Thomas Combisen, Aldrin Pallera)

Congratulations To All The Finishers!





Official Result: 1st Bataan Death March 102K Team Relay Race

8 05 2019

1st Bataan Death March 102K Team Relay Race

Starting Area & Time: BDM Shrine/Km 0, Mariveles, Bataan/5:00 AM April 6, 2019

Finish Area & Time: Old Railway Station, Sto. Niño, San Fernando City (Pampanga)/10:00 PM April 6, 2019

Cut-Off Time: 17 Hours

Number of Teams: 6 Teams

RANK        TEAM                TIME (Hours)

  1. Team Philippine Air Force—7:05:27 (Overall Champion/All Male & Course Record)
  2. Team PowerPuff Boys—8:52:56 (1st Runner-Up, Overall/All Male)
  3. Team People’s Champ—10:02:43 (2nd Runner-Up, Overall/All Male)
  4. Team Philippine Marines—10:33:14 (Champion, Mix Male/Female/Course Record)
  5. Team KAVOUGE—11:07:26 (Champion, LGBT/Course Record)
  6. Team BANAYAD—11:25:23 (1st Runner-Up, Mix Male/Female)

Start Of The Race @ BDM Km Post #00

Overall Champion Team Philippine Air Force

Team PowerPuff Boys

Team People’s Champ

Team Philippine Marines

Team KAVOUGE (LGBT)

Team BANAYAD

Congratulations To All The TEAMS!





Official Result: 13th Tagaytay To Nasugbu 50K Ultramarathon Race

8 05 2019

13th Tagaytay To Nasugbu 50K Ultra Marathon Race (T2N 50K)

4:00 AM To 1:00 PM May 5, 2019

Picnic Grove, Tagaytay City To PETRON Gas Station, Nasugbu, Batangas

Cut-Off Time: 9 Hours

Number Of Starters: 45 Runners

Number Of Finishers: 45 Runners

Percentage Of Finish: 100%

RANK          NAME                    TIME (Hrs)

  1. Anselmo Cruz, Jr (Overall Champion)—4:25:49
  2. Junrox Roque (1st Runner-Up, Overall)—4:38:35
  3. Sherwin Bargos (2nd Runner-Up, Overall)—4:54:10
  4. Bong Dizon—4:59:19
  5. Rain Marti Luzara—4:59:55
  6. Ray-John Bayona—5:15:01
  7. Jamskie Oraye—5:28:08
  8. Jonjon Sierra—5:28:10
  9. Desrie Balla—5:47:32
  10. Rona Saludes (Female Champion)—6:03:07
  11. Bryan Anoran—6:15:52
  12. Jun Briones—6:16:23
  13. Rex Esquierra—6:22:12
  14. Robinson Andres—6:26:32
  15. Efren Olpindo—6:31:55
  16. Ella Apurillo (1st Runner-Up, Female)—6:42:15
  17. Wilfredo Quarte—6:46:59
  18. Dixie Sagusay (2nd Runner-Up, Female)—6:49:43
  19. Sab Placienta (Female)—6:50:23
  20. Clarito Clarito—6:57:05
  21. Riza Asuncion (Female)—7:07:09
  22. Arvhie Latoza—7:12:44
  23. Jon Borbon—7:12:45
  24. Gibo Malvar—7:12:48
  25. Alain Gervacio—7:34:47
  26. Sherwin Guansing—7:37:00
  27. Chermine Reyes (Female)—7:37:08
  28. Mark Jay Sidamon—7:37:13
  29. Tina Aldaya (Female)—7:48:05
  30. Billy Ray Legaspi—7:51:39
  31. Rowena Tan (Female)—7:59:18
  32. Michelle Caballero (Female)—7:59:40
  33. Jose Leandro Garcia—8:01:02
  34. Alwin Galido—8:03:21
  35. Ariane Legarte—8:04:30
  36. Nezyl De Calzada—8:05:05
  37. Jay Odi—8:07:47
  38. Jonas Olandria—8:08:32
  39. Orlando Ylaya—8:08:47
  40. Virgilio Belenor—8:10:54
  41. Golden Boy Herrera—8:21:03
  42. Sheena Herrera (Female)—8:21:08
  43. Roi Cristofer Mendoza—8:28:50
  44. Ryan Sy—8:51:31
  45. Joy Sy (Female)—8:51:50

2019 Tagaytay To Nasugbu 50K Overall Champion Anselmo Cruz, Jr

2019 Tagaytay To Nasugbu 50K Female Champion Rona Saludes

Congratulations To All The Finishers!





2012 Schedule Of BR’s & PAU Events

1 01 2012

2012 BALD RUNNER’S EVENTS/PAU EVENTS

 January 14, 2012—BDM 50K “Test Run” (Mariveles to Abucay, Bataan)

January 21, 2012—MOUNTAIN & TRAIL RUNNING 101  (10K & 16K)

January 28-29, 2012—2nd BDM 160K Ultra Marathon Race

February 11, 2012—BDM 52K “Test Run” (Abucay, Bataan to San Fernando, Pampanga)

February 26, 2012—MOUNTAIN & TRAIL RUNNING 101  (16K & 21K)

March 3-4, 2012—4th BDM 102K Ultra Marathon Race

March 18, 2012—MOUNTAIN & TRAIL RUNNING 101  (21K & 32K)

April 15, 2012—MOUNTAIN & TRAIL RUNNING 101 Marathon  (42K)

April 21, 2012—2nd MAYON 360 50-Mile Ultra Marathon Race

May 20, 2012—3rd T2N (Tagaytay To Nasugbu) 50K Ultra Marathon Run

June 2, 2012—Taklang Damulag 50-Mile Mountain/Trail Run & 50K Run

July 7, 2012—2nd Tanay 50K Ultra Marathon Run

August 11, 2012—24-Hour Endurance Run (By Invitation)

August 25, 2012—2nd ILOCOS NORTE (Burgos To Pagudpud) 60K Ultra Marathon Run

September 15, 2012—PAU NATIONALS/Championship 50K & 100K

October 13, 2012—3rd Mt Pinatubo 50K Ultra Trail Run/Zambales Trail Traverse 100K Run

November 1-4, 2012—WEST COAST 200K RUN (3-Day Multi-Stage Run)

December 2, 2012—4th T2N (Tagaytay To Nasugbo) 50K Ultra Marathon Run

December 15-16, 2012—2nd Taklang Damulag 100-Mile Endurance Run & Half-Marathon

December 30, 2012—4th RIZAL DAY 32K Run

(Note: Details of these Events will posted on this Blog and/or on Facebook’s Event Page)








%d bloggers like this: