Official Result: 2013 BDM 102 Ultra Marathon Race


5th Bataan Death March 102K Ultra Marathon Race (BDM 102)

10:00 PM March 2, 2013 To 4:00 PM March 3, 2013

From The Bataan Death March Shrine in Mariveles, Bataan To The Old Railway Station in San Fernando, Pampanga.

Number of Registered Runners: 230

Number of Starters: 220

Number of International Runners: 2 (From USA & Malaysia)

RANK N   A   M   E TIME (Hrs)
1 Joel Bengtay (Champion, Course Record) 9:11:56
2 Marcelo Bautista (1st Runner-Up, CR) 9:45:59
3 Jerome Bautista (2nd Runner-Up) 11:35:15
4 Jon Las Bruce 11:50:53
5 Richard Montiano 12:04:34
6 Gilbert Anama 12:10:15
7 Alfred Delos Reyes 12:22:52
8 Junrox Roque 12:22:53
9 Jose Randy Duenas 12:28:52
10 Rodney Cabahug 12:31:24
11 Jonnalene Dorin (Champion, Female & CR) 12:32:36
12 Sandy Alentajan 12:36:50
13 Randy Ong 12:42:34
14 Carlito Buenaventura 12:46:39
15 Jhonley Ballesteros 12:46:40
16 Dante Sagayap 12:58:31
17 Philip Pacle 13:02:18
18 Glairold Recella 13:13:06
19 Michael Gapan 13:17:03
20 Ronald Canilao 13:17:05
21 Lao Ogerio 13:32:38
22 Edgardo Delas Alas 13:34:03
23 Jinky Garcia 13:37:16
24 Daphne Codilla (1st Runner-Up, Female) 13:37:45
25 Jeffrey Diaz 13:48:32
26 Marlon Ponce Ian Zarate 13:49:22
27 Almar Danguilan 13:49:34
28 Henry Laron 13:49:35
29 Ariel Briones 13:55:26
30 Jerry Peralta 13:55:46
31 Joseph De Jesus 13:59:11
32 Ariel Aquino 14:01:47
33 Raul Tapia 14:02:09
34 Cecile Yuson (2nd Runner-Up, Female) 14:02:52
35 Jorell Paringit 14:14:32
36 Graciano Santos 14:16:08
37 Rinen Dela Cerna 14:18:37
38 Rex San Pedro 14:24:20
39 Roberto Delos Santos 14:26:31
40 Calvin John Escandor 14:27:45
41 Benedict Meneses 14:36:41
42 Euca Bolingot 14:37:56
43 Ryan Gonzaga 14:38:41
44 Seow Kong Ng 14:39:12
45 June Val Sta. Ana 14:40:09
46 Amos Adalin 14:40:30
47 Joseph Sibal 14:41:25
48 Hermogenes Saludes 14:41:39
49 Neil Broncano 14:41:47
50 Rick Adrian Salay 14:41:51
51 Chips Dayrit 14:50:42
52 Joseph Pineda 14:56:49
53 Allan Merin 14:59:39
54 Lyra Valles (Female) 15:01:56
55 Clinton Tompong 15:03:16
56 Rocky Taylan 15:03:59
57 Vincent Tanglao 15:04:01
58 Lope Noay 15:04:09
59 Allan Gregor Bulos 15:04:32
60 Elvin Pastorfide 15:05:22
61 Andrew Aquino 15:07:18
62 Ronel Medina 15:15:02
63 Ronnel Go 15:20:19
64 Romelito Brion 15:20:35
65 Edgardo Vocal 15:23:40
66 Vincent Rodriguez 15:25:49
67 Janette Legaspi (Female) 15:31:44
68 Marc Conrad Molina 15:32:02
69 Zan Cagulangan 15:32:10
70 Russell Hernandez 15:32:57
71 Winifred Casino 15:33:57
72 Grant Gutierrez 15:35:30
73 Jon Borbon 15:38:10
74 Dexter Cruz 15:38:40
75 Dante Adorador 15:39:10
76 Jonathan Ramos 15:39:49
77 Mark Anthony Alindada 15:41:30
78 Bee Yen Soberano 15:43:00
79 Carlos Delos Santos 15:44:03
80 Ryan Juatan 15:45:40
81 Noel Ko 15:45:48
82 Mark Anthony Tibo-oc 15:45:49
83 Michael Lafuente 15:46:57
84 Rodrigo Pajarin 15:47:53
85 Xerxis Tan 15:50:47
86 Ceazar Ryan Aquino 15:50:54
87 Bernadette Schlueter (Female) 15:51:11
88 Roderick Cordura 15:51:27
89 Brian Tan Seng 15:51:44
90 Roy Ochavo 15:55:09
91 John Brian Pacia 15:56:37
92 Jerome Jamili 15:56:38
93 Jared Baliguat 15:57:59
94 Carlos Santiago 15:58:13
95 Catherine Rose Kuan (Female) 16:03:12
96 Nonie Jun Canones 16:03:20
97 George Javier 16:03:36
98 Jesus Bayrante 16:05:38
99 Wesley Noel Orana 16:06:53
100 Michelle Angela Maravilla (Female) 16:06:59
101 Meljohn Tezon 16:10:37
102 Maria Josephine Liao (Female) 16:10:45
103 Rochelle Sumagang (Female) 16:11:10
104 Merwin Torres 16:11:25
105 Alen Alban 16:11:41
106 Nicolai Villamora 16:14:18
107 Juan Tarrosa 16:14:19
108 Karlo Gonzales 16:14:31
109 Edrick Nicdao 16:15:37
110 Johann Marquez 16:16:40
111 Justin Valderama 16:17:39
112 Chester Puno 16:23:02
113 Roy David Martin 16:23:22
114 Numeriano Dela Cruz 16:24:18
115 Jhumbie Serna 16:28:03
116 Paul Alvarez 16:28:20
117 Marlon Saracho 16:30:11
118 Adornis Gonzales 16:33:50
119 Ronald Robles 16:34:07
120 Herito Briones 16:35:31
121 Jeyson De Ocampo 16:39:08
122 Tess Leano (Female) 16:41:36
123 Frederick Yap  16:42:28
124 Merlin Legaspi 16:42:49
125 Jed Jason Chiu 16:43:05
126 George Tujan 16:43:17
127 Judy Aguilar (Female) 16:45:30
128 Vans Cammanong 16:46:01
129 Inocencio Rosario Jr 16:47:15
130 Larry Daliwag 16:47:28
131 Jericho De Jesus 16:48:31
132 Cyril Paul Magajes 16:49:49
133 Rolly Tolentino 16:51:49
134 Allen Go 16:54:59
135 Francis Oliver Trinidad 16:55:58
136 Ariel Mendoza 16:56:13
137 Manny Ocampo 16:56:21
138 Kristian Mark Ison 16:56:36
139 Allan Roy Estabillo 17:01:13
140 Donald Ancheta 17:03:17
141 Brian Agdigos 17:03:34
142 Ace Guerrero 17:05:03
143 Jose Eugenio Capiton 17:05:56
144 Sherwin Tommy Botabara 17:06:19
145 Nelson Val Caro 17:10:25
146 Sheryl Quimosing (Female) 17:11:44
147 Carl Balagot 17:11:56
148 Lady Dianne Palogan (Female) 17:13:07
149 Ted Mallen 17:13:25
150 Emmanuel Chavez 17:13:56
151 Allan Rey Enriquez 17:14:24
152 Denver Vender 17:14:52
153 Mark Jay Sidamon 17:15:36
154 Arnel Distor 17:15:43
155 Roger Villareal 17:16:44
156 Mark Chester Obligado 17:17:12
157 Aileen Manat (Female) 17:17:49
158 Hazel Arnaiz (Female) 17:18:50
159 Ejercito Suyo 17:19:30
160 Maria Enrica Mendoza (Female) 17:20:51
161 Jerry Yutuc 17:21:20
162 Joel Sison 17:21:28
163 Jennybave Dela Cruz (Female) 17:21:47
164 Jesus Roque 17:21:57
165 Jireh Castillon 17:22:33
166 Irene Ong (Female) 17:22:38
167 Wilson John Barbon 17:23:04
168 Peachy Tamayo (Female) 17:23:09
169 Bob Tolete 17:23:14
170 Jorge Guerrero 17:23:33
171 Liza Chua (Female) 17:23:47
172 Ricardo Cabusao Jr 17:24:15
173 Emmanuel Tan 17:25:03
174 Leopoldo Esquilona Jr 17:27:12
175 Ferdinand Leano 17:27:57
176 Edmund Padilla 17:29:54
177 Ryan Sison 17:31:12
178 Lyra Rosario (Female) 17:31:45
179 Gia Estrella (Female) 17:32:12
180 Carlos Serrano 17:32:33
181 Thea Sangrador (Female) 17:33:17
182 Benjamin Tuble 17:33:32
183 Floydie Lobo III 17:33:58
184 Romel Espinoza 17:34:28
185 Raymond Bodino 17:35:21
186 Camilo Paran Jr 17:35:26
187 Celito Jose Macachor 17:38:09
188 Alex Pineda 17:40:49
189 Jessie Agoo 17:41:07
190 Maryanne Estanislao (Female) 17:41:19
191 Thea Bartolome (Female) 17:41:25
192 Zaldy Santillan 17:42:06
193 Llyod Chuah 17:42:27
194 Miko Sabado 17:45:46
195 Blas Ople Tiangco 17:46:45
196 Sarah Oinal (Female) 17:47:23
197 Geraldine Kun (Female) 17:48:01
198 Joshua John Tiu 17:48:57
199 Joseph Bryan Supicencia 17:52:42
200 Ariane Legarte 17:53:05
201 Orlando Ylaya 17:59:01
202 Mark Sigue 17:59:02

BDM LOGO FINAL

1st BDM 160 Champions


Overall Champion Wilnar Iglesia In 17:35:48 Hours
Lady Champion Paulina Tanoto of Singapore In 25:56:37 Hours
BDM 160 Silver Buckle

 

2012 BDM 160 Participants


Number N A M E
1 Gilbert Gray (USA)
2 Paolo Osmena
3 Ronnel Go
4 Julius Cervantes
5 Dindo Diaz
6 Muhammad Sallehan (Singapore)
7 Lemuel Narcise
8 Albert Salazar
9 Caloy Nobleza
10 Carlos Napoleon Ocampo
11 Alfred Delos Reyes
12 Roberto Delos Santos
13 Carlito Buenaventura
14 Arman Fernando
15 Nelson Mallillin
16 Jose Arturo Virata
17 Leo Tugade
18 Kelly Lim (Female, Singapore)
19 Reginald Santos
20 Bong Bernadez
21 Marcos Lontoc
22 Earl Warren Navor
23 Keshia Fule (Female)
24 Mark Anthony Rodica
25 Christian Oting
26 Kenneth Alonte
27 Ferdie Cabiling
28 Heide Acuna (Female)
29 Wilfredo Parcon, Jr
30 Francis Andrew Santiago
31 Rosgar Apolinario
32 Anthony Mark Alindada
33 Bob Castilla
34 Bert Camangonan
35 Chito Vegim
36 Larry Daliwag
37 Jose Duenas
38 Jimmy Ong
39 Cesar Abarientos
40 Jemuel Bayot
41 Carlo Bacalla
42 Christopher Montaos
43 Victor Ting
44 Marlo Guloy
45 Mark Hernandez
46 Kharl Ocampo
47 Junar Layug
48 Emerson Go Tian
49 Rhia Go Tian (Female)
50 Graciano Santos
51 Randy Rubio
52 Terence Chen (Singapore)
53 Samuel Narcise
54 Jonel Mendoza
55 Benjamin Gaetos (USA)
56 Jonnifer Lacanlale
57 John Radich (USA)
58 Benedict Meneses
59 Jose Lorenzo Mina
60 David Buban
61 Noel Hernandez
62 Ellen Abigail Castillo (Female)
63 Mar Marilag

64. Blas Ople Tiangco

65: Ed Yonzon

66. Frederick Gabriel

67. Manuel Dela Serna

68. Melvin Pangan

69. Jag Irasga

70. Rain Ordonez

71. Cenen Milan Jr.

72. Sandy Alentajan

73. Michael Angelo Fabian

74. Vans Cammanong

75. Sherwin Tommy Botabara

76. Paul Pajo

77. Tom Moreno

78. Barry Red

(Note: If ever your name is not included in the list, please resend the scanned copy of your deposit slip as soon as possible to this e-mail address: jovie75@hotmail.com. Please bring your deposit slip to the Briefing & Carboloading Party (CLP) on or about 6:30 PM of January 26, 2012, Thursday at the AFP Officers’ Club in Camp Aguinaldo, Quezon City).