2020 Schedule Of BR’s/PAU Events

16 01 2020

2020 Schedule of BR’s/PAU Events
January 11-12, 2020—12th Bataan Death March 102K Ultramarathon Race
February 22-23, 2020—10th Bataan Death March 160K Ultramarathon Race
March 26-28, 2020—6th Manila To Baguio 250K Ultramarathon Race
April 25-26, 2020—- 2nd PAU 6-Hour & 12-Hour Endurance Runs (Iloilo City)
May 3, 2020—Tagaytay To Nasugbu 50K Ultramarathon Race
May 8-10, 2020—8th WEST COAST 200K Ultramarathon Race
October 3-4, 2020—6th Zamboanga Mountain Ultramarathon (80K/50K/25K)
October 21-24, 2020—-PAU 4th NORTH COAST 200-Mile Ultramarathon Race
November 29-December 5, 2020—2nd Manila To Pagudpud 580K Ultramarathon Race
*There will be 6-Hour & 12-Hour Endurance Races at the Headquarters Philippine Army, Fort Bonifacio as requested by the runners. These events will be FREE.
*PAU GrandSlam Award Races For 2020:
  1. 6th Manila To Baguio 250K Ultramarathon Race
  2. 4th North Coast 200-Mile Ultramarathon Race
  3. 2nd Manila To Pagudpud 580K Ultramarathon Race
  4. 8th West Coast 200K Ultramarathon Race
Note: 2020 PAU GrandSlam Awardees Will Receive SEIKO 5 Watch Each

Official Logos Of PAU & IAU

 





Official Result: 1st Manila To Pagudpud 580K Ultramarathon Race

28 07 2019

1st Manila To Pagudpud 580K Ultramarathon Race

June 3-9, 2019

Starting Place & Assembly Time: Km 0, Luneta Park, Metro Manila/9:00 PM June 3, 2019

Assembly Time: 9:00 PM June 3, 2019

Start Time: 10:00 PM June 3, 2019

Finish Line/Area: Pansian Beach, Pagudpud, Ilocos Norte

Finish Time: 1:00 PM June 9, 2019

Intermediate Cut-Off Time: 100 Kms Per 24 hours

Event’s Cut-Off Time: 135 hours (5 days & 15 hours)

Number Of Starters: 14 Runners

Number Of Finishers: 6 Runners

Percentage Of Finish: 42.85%

Runners At The Starting Area In Luneta Park

RANK          NAME              TIME (Hrs)

  1. Robert Watson (Overall Champion & Course Record) — 129:15:57
  2. Thomas Combisen (1st Runner-Up, Overall) — 132:41:40
  3. Bong Dizon (2nd Runner-Up, Overall) — 133:12:21
  4. Laico Tolentino — 133:35:42
  5. Edgar Miras — 134:30:39
  6. Carlito Don Rodas — 134:50:32

Overall Champion & Course Record Holder Robert Watson

Finishers Of The Race (From L to R): Thomas Combisen; Bong Dizon; Laico Tolentino; Edgar Miras; & Carl Don Rodas

Congratulations To All The Finishers!








%d bloggers like this: