Official Result: 7th Tagaytay To Nasugbu 50K Ultra Marathon Race (T2N50)


4:00 AM – 1:00 PM May 11, 2014

Starting Area: Picnic Grove, Tagaytay City

Finish Line: PETRON Gasoline Station, Nasugbu, Batangas

Number Of Starters: 118

Number Of Finishers: 113

Cut-Off Time: 9 Hours

This Is Where Ultra Marathon Running Addiction Starts!
This Is Where Ultra Marathon Running Addiction Starts!

RANK NAME TIME (HRS)
1 Lawrence Aninag (Champion, Overall) 5:01:35
2 Meliton Carag (1st Runner-Up, Overall) 5:16:40
3 Nina Ferando (2nd Runner-Up, Overall & Female Champion) 5:17:46
4 Rogelio Puzon 5:20:58
5 Sandy Alentajan 5:22:57
6 Fritz Adre Espinosa 5:27:33
7 Beda Abugan, Jr 5:32:10
8 Gia Estrella (1st Runner-Up, Female) 5:35:35
9 Raffy Estavillo 5:44:44
10 RJ Zamora 5:54:18
11 Adan Banday 5:56:36
12 Cholo Reynes 5:57:48
13 Cristopher Magdangal 5:58:09
14 Jonathan Bajaro 6:00:01
15 Rhina Sison (2nd Runner-Up, Female) 6:00:11
16 Oscar Velasco 6:01:11
17 Sean Andan 6:09:47
18 Jon Ogsimer 6:11:08
19 Earvin Joed Biason 6:13:15
20 Decerel Mendoza (F) 6:15:53
21 Jerdie Jurado 6:16:51
22 Manny Ydulzura 6:19:31
23 Adray Joseph Alvior 6:20:12
24 Frederick Tipon 6:20:45
25 Vicente Bubuan 6:21:49
26 Pamela Gatuz (F) 6:22:22
27 Allan Joseph Abenes 6:24:28
28 Tess Leono (F) 6:24:55
29 Gamaliel Tayao 6:25:34
30 Herbert Avila 6:34:31
31 Patrick James Ayo 6:35:08
32 Francis Panilla 6:35:09
33 Edrick Nicdao 6:35:59
34 Edwin Reyes 6:37:02
35 Janet Lozon Villanueva (F) 6:39:59
36 Allan Lanzon 6:42:51
37 Ivan Pena 6:42:52
38 Manny Ocampo 6:43:08
39 Joseph Pineda 6:44:38
40 Alex Araneta 6:46:18
41 Luz Tiuseco (F) 6:48:39
42 Karen Odessa Cabuyao (F) 6:48:47
43 Melcin Cruz 6:51:52
44 Daisy Visperas (F) 6:55:56
45 Rasette Pesuelo (F) 6:58:33
46 Sherwin Guansing 7:07:54
47 Rolan Cera 7:08:38
48 Joseph Nebrida 7:09:41
49 Jesus Anthony Dizon 7:12:07
50 Michael Manuel Tiuseco 7:14:28
51 Ellen Solosod (F) 7:15:27
52 Oliver Cavinta 7:16:25
53 Teresa Gangan (F) 7:17:31
54 Rodelyn Ventura (F) 7:19:25
55 Ruben Fajardo 7:21:12
56 Ernesto Badong 7:21:13
57 Soleil Navarro 7:23:18
58 Arwin Ng 7:23:19
59 Philip Gan 7:23:53
60 Ma. Cristina Aldaya (F) 7:27:22
61 Florencio Uy 7:29:52
62 Beni Steve Vilches 7:30:13
63 Victhor Tuazon 7:31:15
64 Leo Villarico 7:32:25
65 Efren Gregorio 7:34:02
66 Jeramy Blas 7:36:20
67 Mark Anthony Belaniso 7:37:34
68 Dhonabel Castillo (F) 7::40:02
69 Markchael Valdevieso 7:42:56
70 Melvin Tolentino 7:43:05
71 Kerwin Ng 7:43:31
72 Ruby Gan (F) 7:44:47
73 Kim Zamora 7:45:45
74 Paul La Rosa 7:48:54
75 Vangie Gregorio (F) 7:52:20
76 Gerly Santos (F) 7:52:21
77 Lourdes Maghuyop (F) 7:53:35
78 Mildred Tormes (F) 7:53:46
79 Stephenson Avanzado 7:53:53
80 Vincent Hilario 7:54:44
81 Alvin Jotojot 8:01:29
82 Disodado Reyes, Jr 8:01:33
83 Cherry Rose Betonio (F) 8:02:10
84 Cecilia Lalisan (F) 8:04:47
85 Ma. Naomi Mabasa (F) 8:07:06
86 Manuel Remandaban 8:07:39
87 Joey Genecera 8:08:43
88 Gloria Silvestre Tatad (F) 8:09:38
89 Vicente De Lima 8:10:04
90 Marl Dario 8:12:05
91 Georgianne Belaniso (F) 8:12:25
92 Mark Paunil 8:15:21
93 Orlando Fortiz 8:15:44
94 Bernardino Gangan 8:15:56
95 Gerardine Kun (F) 8:19:32
96 Guido Aleman 8:19:48
97 Peachy Tamayo (F) 8:21:05
98 Abigail Joy Castaneda (F) 8:21:15
99 Adam Radomes 8:21:16
100 Evelyn Ponce (F) 8:26:15
101 Lester Estrella 8:26:56
102 Nashir Caratao 8:27:35
103 Margie Reyes (F) 8:29:18
104 Maerxksol Ponce 8:29:19
105 Allenstein Co 8:29:29
106 Reiner Tatlonghari 8:34:48
107 Matthew Rodriguez 8:42:07
108 Elouise Jane Timbang (F) 8:42:15
109 Gladysma Jane Giron (F) 8:42:55
110 Joy Odronia (F) 8:42:56
111 Jose Mari Mercado 8:47:00
112 Lance Estrella 8:48:44
113 Leo Cadiz 8:50:51

Champion Lawrence Aninag, PMA Class 1995. Congratulations, Cavalier!
Champion Lawrence Aninag, PMA Class 1995. Congratulations, Cavalier!

Congratulations To All The Finishers!

Welcome To The Ultra Running Community!