Advertisements

Official Result: 11th Edition Bataan Death March 102K Ultramarathon Race (BDM 102/Reverse Route)

22 01 2019

2019/11th Edition Bataan Death March 102K Ultramarathon Race (BDM 102/Reverse Route)

Start Time & Place: 10:00 PM January 19, 2019 @ Old Railway Station, Barangay Sta. Niño, San Fernando City (Pampanga)

Finish Time & Place: 3:00 PM January 20, 2019 @ Bataan Death March Shrine/Park, Mariveles, Bataan

Course Cut-Off Time: 17 Hours (8 Hours & 30 minutes @ Km 50)

Number of Starters: 104 Runners

Number of Finishers: 81 Runners

Percentage of Finish: 77.88%

Group Picture @ The Starting Line (Picture By RutangIna)

RANK          NAME                 TIME (Hrs)

  1. Desederio Engbino (Overall Champion)—10:11:35
  2. Thomas Combisen (1st Runner-Up, Overall)—10:14:59
  3. Miguelito Domingo (2nd Runner-Up, Overall)—11:45:07
  4. Rafael Maestro—12:04:30
  5. Cleto Caluza—12:14:33
  6. Preciosa Sanches (Female Champion)—12:27:14
  7. Remy Caasi (1st Runner-Up, Female)—12:40:09
  8. Ace Rodriguez—12:45:15
  9. Sherwin Bargos—13:40:34
  10. Isaias Tonog II—13:56:01
  11. James Cabaluna Jr—13:56:06
  12. Louie Pangilinan—14:03:13
  13. Michael Jaingue—14:13:36
  14. Roland Lucban—14:13:43
  15. Dondon Talosig—14:14:29
  16. Reyman Delgado—14:18:30
  17. Joseph Mendoza—14:18:51
  18. Saturnino Camangonan—14:22:51
  19. Jaime Pace—14:24:05
  20. Simon Pavel Miranda—14:25:02
  21. Janice Reyes (2nd Runner-Up, Female)—14:29:12
  22. Arnold Banaay—14:31:13
  23. Raymond De Pano—15:03:50
  24. Christopher Dela Cruz—15:06:45
  25. Meljohn Tezon—15:16:14
  26. Bryan Christopher Anovan—15:37:06
  27. Donato Absalon—15:40:15
  28. Raymond Bunda—15:43:36
  29. Frank Flora—15:47:09
  30. Mark Juphel Ebio—15:47:32
  31. Alex Purisima—15:52:19
  32. Gray Bateo—15:52:40
  33. Michael Jove—15:53:04
  34. Edison Dantes—15:56:43
  35. Isaias Tonog—15:59:48
  36. Rhina Sison (Female)—16:02:07
  37. Gibo Malvar—16:02:54
  38. Khristian Caleon—16:05:55
  39. Meliton Carag—16:07:42
  40. John Mark Galdones—16:09:09
  41. Vicente Briones Jr—16:12:39
  42. Emerson Nuque—16:13:32
  43. Oliver Galanto—16:16:02
  44. Hilbert Garganta—16:17:34
  45. Tereso Sy—16:19:13
  46. Noel Tejedor—16:21:06
  47. Hermes Daniel Pastorfide—16:21:07
  48. Juancho Padua—16:21:08
  49. Rignerly Dumlao—16:24:36
  50. Eric Olleta—16:24:37
  51. Alvin Cesar—16:25:02
  52. Alvia Lacerna—16:25:03
  53. Jun Rowy Permejo—16:25:42
  54. Kelvin Acusta—16:28:24
  55. Efren Olpindo—16:29:00
  56. Henry Kenn Cariño—16:31:20
  57. Kevin Luna—16:31:27
  58. Rowena Tan (Female)—16:33:03
  59. Ryan Bagaloyas—16:34:45
  60. Genevie De Leon (Female)—16:34:52
  61. Sherwin Competente—16:35:45
  62. Romulo Pascual Jr—16:35:54
  63. Earl Louis Saez—16:39:07
  64. Justine Ramos—16:40:33
  65. Roy Plana—16:43:12
  66. Carlito Don Rodas—16:43:19
  67. Elditha Alvarez (Female)—16:43:42
  68. Gina Factura (Female)—16:49:30
  69. Robert Selecios—16:49:31
  70. Arthur Saveron—16:49:32
  71. Joseph Alsol—16:49:33
  72. David Leido—16:54:32
  73. Benedick Meneses—16:55:19
  74. Mark Enrick Hernandez—16:55:20
  75. Ma. Naomi Mabasa (Female)—16:55:21
  76. John Deo—16:55:34
  77. Joey Pablo—16:56:32
  78. Dixie Sagusay (Female)—16:56:51
  79. Joan Lapore (Female)—16:58:21
  80. Josefa Escobañez (Female)—16:59:13
  81. Romeo Abalos—16:59:44 

Overall Champion Desederio Engbino

Female Champion Preciosa Sanchez

Congratulations To All The Finishers!

Advertisements







%d bloggers like this: