Advertisements

Result: 2nd Tagaytay-Nasugbu 50K Run

18 09 2011

2nd (2011) PAU Tagaytay-Nasugbu (T2N) 50K Ultra Marathon Run

5:00 AM September 17, 2011

Rank Name Time
1 Max Espinosa 4:04:44
2 Sunday Ombrog 4:15:02
3 Junrox Roque 4:31:51
4 Arman Fernando 4:38:53
5 Alfred de los Reyes 4:42:05
6 Robert Alvarez 4:43:48
7 Benedick Balaba 4:51:22
8 Simon Pavel Miranda 4:54:37
9 Eric Socrates 4:55:57
10 Jose Duenas 4:57:43
11 Edison Ticson 5:02:42
12 Melvin Pangan 5:03:20
13 Catalino James Escasinas 5:05:18
14 Alex Macalintal 5:08:53
15 Almar Danguilan 5:12:44
16 Jerome Bautista 5:13:00
17 Keshia Fule (F) 5:13:30
18 Chito Vegin 5:15:00
19 Henry Laron 5:16:59
20 Graciano Santos 5:19:07
21 Bert Camangonan 5:19:18
22 Rone Milan 5:22:22
23 Jael Wenceslao 5:23:58
24 Junn Besana 5:24:53
25 Ariel Briones 5:25:39
26 Roberto Delos Santos 5:26:30
27 Allan Ayson 5:28:12
28 Salvador Castilla 5:29:53
29 Allen Gaspar 5:31:56
30 Jonel Mendoza 5:34:21
31 Jessie Llanera 5:35:12
32 Dindo Diaz 5:35:21
33 Frederick Quitiquit 5:39:00
34 Elmer Tolete 5:40:30
35 Raffy Gabotero 5:43:55
36 Fernando Cabanero 5:44:03
37 Don Armand Gutierrez 5:45:08
38 Lao Ogerio 5:45:49
39 Vicky Raz (F) 5:45:50
40 Kokoy Delmo 5:47:37
41 Jose Lorenzo Mina 5:48:16
42 Jason King Tan 5:49:40
43 Chaps Grande 5:51:34
44 Nicolas De Leon 5:53:44
45 Jonathan Colao 6:00:17
46 Trojan Lorenzo 6:01:35
47 David Buban 6:03:40
48 Daphne Rose Codilla (F) 6:03:51
49 Dennis Chavez 6:09:15
50 Rafael Barolo 6:09:16
51 Wap Forbes 6:10:22
52 Chris Ng 6:14:21
53 Von Aga 6:14:28
54 Jose Cando 6:15:27
55 Randy Rubio 6:16:32
56 Berns Ong (F) 6:16:32
57 Reynaldo Munsayac 6:17:49
58 Rodel Montejo 6:17:59
59 Reinell Tuiza 6:19:00
60 Ed Redona 6:19:28
61 William Marino 6:21:36
62 Alvin Rivera 6:25:47
63 Jerome Aragones 6:25:53
64 Rafael Inego Ordonez 6:26:10
65 Susan De Vera Jael (F) 6:26:11
66 Earl Quero 6:26:32
67 Michael Angelo Fabian 6:26:51
68 Carl Balagot 6:27:10
69 Camilo Paran 6:29:14
70 Mac Milan 6:29:39
71 Francis Coles 6:29:42
72 Mark Anthony Delumen 6:30:04
73 Emerson Sto. Domingo 6:31:20
74 Leo Tugade 6:31:31
75 Edmund Manlangit 6:31:52
76 Vic Topacio 6:31:57
77 Ferdie Cabiling 6:34:21
78 Obet Malana 6:34:41
79 Candy Balaba (F) 6:34:43
80 Randy San Miguel 6:37:09
81 Jeoffrey Ramos 6:37:25
82 Mark Hernandez 6:37:38
83 John Jeoffrey Avellanosa 6:37:40
84 Aureo Cyrus Lim 6:38:01
85 Antonio Viernes 6:42:33
86 Nino Andrelex Navarro 6:42:55
87 Julito Pauly 6:43:35
88 Kharl Ocampo 6:44:58
89 Vans Camannong 6:45:33
90 Timothy John Taburico 6:45:46
91 Bryan Navarro 6:45:49
92 Jayson Sison 6:45:56
93 Jesus Plupinio Jr 6:46:00
94 Cris Dela Cruz 6:46:08
95 Ruben Silva 6:48:52
96 Francis Rolen Frio 6:50:11
97 Jazz Paringit 6:51:03
98 Calvin John Escandor 6:51:45
99 Julius Cervantes 6:51:53
100 Alladin Cordero 6:51:53
101 Harold Lorete 6:52:28
102 Jerry Brucelo 6:53:36
103 Johann Marquez 6:53:48
104 Larvin Zeta 6:55:44
105 Dennis Cruz 6:56:18
106 Gerardine Kun (F) 6:57:16
107 Aron Anevas 6:58:41
108 Alfredo Vedarozaga 7:00:27
109 Darius Paguia 7:00:41
110 Bong Alindada 7:04:09
111 Caloy Nobleza 7:06:38
112 Nelson Mallillin 7:07:11
113 Alex Jonesy Jones 7:08:39
114 Erwin Ordonez 7:09:00
115 Mar Marilag 7:10:09
116 Lieza Valerio (F) 7:10:20
117 Irene Ong (F) 7:11:09
118 Jonathan Villasin 7:16:01
119 Ronaldo Robles 7:16:01
120 Aileen Manat (F) 7:16:02
121 Meljohn Tezon 7:16:07
122 Adrian Arcaya 7:16:18
123 Mary Jane Villamor (F) 7:18:25
124 Marlon Saracho 7:19:26
125 Andy Oting 7:21:24
126 Gia Estrella (F) 7:22:37
127 Vincent Belmonte 7:29:23
128 Lailani Marie Tan (F) 7:33:08
129 Jeje Ajusto 7:33:43
130 Nap Ocampo Jr 7:33:55
131 Franklin Ace Panuncio 7:34:12
132 Ian Francisco 7:34:17
133 Ronnel Castro Jr 7:36:39
134 Jorge Bundalian 7:36:39
135 Jinky Yray (F) 7:37:53
136 Arianne Ortega (F) 7:39:30
137 Michael Dauz 7:43:31
138 Enrico Caramay 7:44:22
139 Maxel Lorenzo Flores 7:44:35
140 Wesley Orena 7:45:21
141 Benedict Muriel 7:45:32
142 Jacinto Selorio Jr 7:45:38
143 Ramir Ramirez 7:46:08
144 Judy Aguilar (F) 7:46:34
145 Yan Dizon 7:46:53
146 Benedick Meneses 7:46:56
147 Allan Moral 7:47:32
148 Mark Fer Castillo 7:49:30
149 Gerson Patriana 7:50:02
150 Erlinda Pamesa (F) 7:50:11
151 Jericho De Jesus 7:50:29
152 Edwin Rara 7:51:15
153 Maya Pelayo (F) 7:51:38
154 Billy Juaiting 7:53:19
155 Mark Anthony Rodica 7:54:29
156 Raymund Canta 7:55:45
157 Japhet Grande 7:56:00
158 Larry Daliwag 7:56:53
159 Kenneth Reyes 7:58:01
160 Jerome Jamili 7:59:00
161 Banjo Asiddao Jr 7:59:21
162 Mary Anne Estanislao (F) 7:59:48
163 Paul Paranal 8:02:50
164 Harold Ramirez 8:04:35
165 Ed Escalante 8:07:00
166 Bien Soberano 8:07:18
167 Daryll Timuat 8:08:55
168 Aldouse Zaguirre 8:12:44
169 Pancho Samonte Jr 8:14:18
170 Carmelie Anne Ortega (F) 8:15:11
171 Cindy Sevilla 8:19:43
172 Reginald Santos 8:19:48
173 Tony Jimenes 8:23:27
174 Chito Asuncion 8:23:38
175 Butch Pascua 8:23:38
176 James Rosca 8:24:35
177 Vic Viola 8:24:37
178 Orlando Ylaya 8:25:38
179 Arleen Cheryl Calleja (F) 8:25:49
180 Christian Oting 8:25:54
181 Maria Angela Hefti (F) 8:28:20
182 Julius Danas 8:29:32
183 Monico Amiel Peralta 8:29:52
184 Cheryll Quimosing (F) 8:32:37
185 Jing Guerrero (F) 8:34:19
186 Richard Toledo 8:34:20
187 Vivian Cerrer (F) 8:34:21
188 Edgar Escueta 8:36:12
189 Brandy Simbe 8:37:48
190 Shereen Nepomoceno (F) 8:37:49
191 Nelson Val Caro Jr 8:37:51
192 David Aquino 8:38:31
193 Leo Manalaysay 8:38:54
194 Jayson Castillo 8:38:55
195 Sweet Cemafranca (F) 8:40:18
196 Maria Aleth Reblora (F) 8:42:12
197 Arturo Virata 8:42:16
198 Gail Consolacion (F) 8:59:18
199 Ellen Abigail Castillo (F) 9:00:52
200 Michelle Garcia (F) 10:00:00
201 Marianne Nicolas (F) 10:02:26
202 Noy Consolacion 10:15:30
Advertisements




Result: 4th PAU “T2N” 50K Run

15 11 2010

Congratulations to the Winners and Finishers! And to all the Support Crew who were the “movers/pushers & inspiration” of the runners to cross the Finish Line! To those who finished their first ultra run, PAU welcomes you to the ultrarunning community.

4th PAU 50K Run
Tagaytay City – Nasugbu, Batangas
14-Nov-10
       
1 Hermogines Olvis 4:11:56 Champion (Male)
2 Sunday Ombrog  4:15:15 1st Runner-up (Male)
3 Christopher Iblan 4:25:28 2nd Runner-up (Male)
4 Alfredo Ocampo 4:32:22  
5 Arnold Dimasuhid 4:32:23  
6 Gregorio Ocampo 4:39:35  
7 Junrox Roque 4:44:15  
8 Rodel Gajol 4:51:25  
9 Wilnar Iglesia 4:57:34  
10 Manolito Anyaya 4:57:35  
11 Armand Fernando 5:01:25  
12 Marcos Lontoc 5:01:53  
13 Edison Tocson 5:08:18  
14 Eric Bullena 5:10:47  
15 Alfred Delos Reyes 5:14:18  
16 Edwin Gajol 5:14:43  
17 Dionisio Manzano 5:14:45  
18 Godfrey Gozo 5:21:00  
19 Jovani Hernandez 5:21:32  
20 Joel Korea 5:21:33  
21 Saturnino Camangonan 5:22:14  
22 Dindo Diaz 5:23:30  
23 Chito Vegim 5:24:50  
24 Jose Dueñas 5:26:58  
25 Vergelio Leona 5:28:08  
26 Francisco Lapira 5:28:15  
27 George Dolores 5:28:48  
28 Jerry Adriano 5:28:52  
29 Oscar Sañez 5:29:18  
30 Roel Olimba 5:32:05  
31 Vener Roldan 5:32:35  
32 Graciano Santos 5:34:24  
33 Cristina Narvaez   (F) 5:35:50 Champion  (Ladies)
34 Mark Adrian Hernandez 5:36:38  
35 Sandy Alentajan 5:38:32  
36 Celma Hitalia    (F) 5:39:02 1st Runner-up (Ladies)
37 Albert Henson 5:39:58  
38 Patrick Winceth Alcomendas 5:40:44  
39 Mark Anthony Rodica 5:40:46  
40 Karen Kate Pascual  (F) 5:41:04 2nd Runner-up (Ladies)
41 Ernesto Abas 5:42:14  
42 Jeremiah Isip 5:43:45  
43 Allan Bandiola 5:43:50  
44 Joey Baladad 5:44:35  
45 Christine Ferrera  (F) 5:45:15  
46 Christian Oting 5:49:02  
47 Bong Bernadez 5:49:03  
48 Ceasar Abarientos 5:51:20  
49 Roberto Delos Santos, Jr 5:51:54  
50 Roberto Reyes 5:52:00  
51 Jay Chavez 5:52:50  
52 Frederick Gabriel 5:53:15  
53 Allen Gaspar 5:54:45  
54 John Jeffrey Avellanosa 5:56:48  
55 Ramgel Marquez 5:57:13  
56 Ysmael Ilagan 5:58:13  
57 Russel Pata 5:58:49  
58 Mel Severino 5:58:52  
59 Ria Go Tian  (F) 6:00:54  
60 Ric Cabusao 6:00:55  
61 Moses Moreno 6:03:50  
62 Alexander Macalintal 6:04:18  
63 Jose Cando 6:08:05  
64 Rufino Morimonte 6:08:07  
65 Mark Salvador 6:12:48  
66 Gil Brazil 6:13:12  
67 Francis Andrew Santiago 6:16:22  
68 Edilberto Yonzon 6:17:26  
69 Jerome Cartailler 6:17:45  
70 Ian Colendra 6:17:50  
71 Victor Ting 6:21:34  
72 Michael Fabian 6:21:36  
73 Chito Carreon 6:23:10  
74 Enrico Tocol 6:24:40  
75 Odessa Coral  (F) 6:24:50  
76 Leo Tugade 6:26:10  
77 Michael Santos 6:26:11  
78 Paul Amerigo Pajo 6:28:40  
79 Junn Besana 6:28:48  
80 Vincent Ocampo 6:30:22  
81 Nelson Mallillin 6:32:04  
82 Jose Erickson Targa 6:32:15  
83 Ferdie Cabiling 6:32:24  
84 Joshua Suarez 6:32:30  
85 Reginald Santos 6:33:18  
86 Jael Wenceslao 6:33:48  
87 Jag Irasga 6:37:10  
88 Christian Paul Forbes 6:37:20  
89 Ian Lim 6:38:12  
90 Bob Castilla 6:39:06  
91 Andy Reyes 6:39:07  
92 Jonathan Sy 6:39:22  
93 Ernesto Jose 6:40:14  
94 Arlito Masamoc 6:41:02  
95 Macky Coronel 6:41:34  
96 Conrado Teodoro 6:41:56  
97 Joseph Baltazar 6:45:30  
98 Rodel Montejo 6:45:32  
99 Gil Ocampo 6:46:43  
100 Ronilo Nabong 6:48:52  
101 Andrew Llanes 6:50:50  
102 Emma Alvarez  (F) 6:52:18  
103 Crisanto Ubungen 6:52:19  
104 Xerxis Tan 6:53:30  
105 Raymund Renato Canta 6:55:56  
106 Raul Roco 6:59:02  
107 Grimaldo Anecito 6:59:03  
108 Vans Camannong 7:00:42  
109 Ma. Roxanne Catolos  (F) 7:02:45  
110 Joseph Soriao 7:03:25  
111 Ronald Perez 7:03:42  
112 Fernando Cabañero 7:03:43  
113 Benedict Meneses 7:05:22  
114 Emerson Go Tian 7:06:42  
115 Jojo Berug 7:08:55  
116 Junar Layug 7:09:09  
117 Blas Ople Tiangco 7:11:44  
118 David Buban 7:13:18  
119 Carlo Serrano 7:13:34  
120 Christopher Ng 7:15:34  
121 Paolo Lukban 7:15:35  
122 Wilfredo Aga, Jr 7:15:36  
123 Cristina Cunanan  (F) 7:15:42  
124 Victor Viola 7:16:26  
125 Raymund Suarez 7:17:34  
126 Wesley Noel Oraña 7:17:59  
127 Ronaldo Sulapas 7:19:59  
128 Philippe Arenillio 7:20:02  
129 Rosgar Apolinario 7:20:58  
130 Christopher Montaos 7:23:32  
131 Sherwin Tommy Botabara 7:24:26  
132 Edwin Rara 7:30:10  
133 Roselle Dadal  (F) 7:34:08  
134 Marlin Marilag 7:38:14  
135 Leynard Gripal 7:41:05  
136 Macky Delima 7:41:40  
137 Wayne Plymale 7:42:45  
138 Lorie Padua 7:43:34  
139 John Paul Bautista 7:46:45  
140 Vivencio Soriano 7:54:20  
141 Mark Anthony Alindada 7:57:20  
142 Ayette Padua  7:57:36  
143 Jimmy Ong 7:57:38  
144 Harold Lorette 7:59:18  
145 Carl Balagot 7:59:20  
146 Lemuel Narcise 8:00:20  
147 Emiliano Burgos 8:05:10  
148 Ellen Abegail Castillo  (F) 8:05:43  
149 Mark Fer Castillo 8:06:27  
150 Alfred Paul Paiso 8:06:28  
151 Samuel Narcise 8:10:18  
152 Eddie Yruma 8:23:00  
153 Aaron Anievas 8:38:04  
154 Angel Henson 8:38:05  
155 Kris Nuñez 8:49:20  
156 Roy Tan 8:50:42  
157 Norberto Mortel 9:30:05  
158 Arturo Virata 11:13:30  
159 Princess Duterte  (F) 11:13:32  




Guidelines For “T2N”

10 11 2010

Guidelines For T2N (Tagaytay to Nasugbu) 50K Run

  1. This is a solo race. The race will start at 5:00 AM of Sunday, November 14, 2010 in front of the People’s Park in Tagaytay City. The Finish Line of the race is INSIDE Plaza De Roxas in Nasugbu, Bataan. Plaza De Roxas is the Municipal Public Park located in front of the Nasugbu Municipal Hall. (Note: Runners have to pass in front of the Jollibee and then turn right at the next street and then enter at the Gate of Plaza De Roxas.)
  2. Runners are allowed to have their support vehicle & crew but they are not allowed to have pacers. (Note: Pacers should be registered runners). Support Vehicle should “leap-frog” from their runner/s and “shadowing” the runner is strictly not allowed. There is no prescribed number of runners to be supported for each support vehicle.
  3. Runners’ Bib should be pinned and displayed in front of the runner’s apparel.
  4. Runners are highly encouraged to bring and wear with them their respective hydration system/belt during the race. We have a limited number of water stations/aid stations along the route.
  5. The Water/Aid Station are located at the Km #20 and Km #40. These stations will also serve as the runners’ drop bag stations. Runners without support vehicles are encouraged to prepare their drop bags and they will be brought to these Aid Stations. Drop Bags should be properly marked with the name of the runner, race bib #, and Km # point where the bags will be “dropped”. (Note: As the race will progress, we will also place water stations at Km # 15, #30, & 45)
  6. Cut-off time is eight (8) hours.
  7. Runners are encouraged to stay on the left side of the road, facing the incoming traffic. Some parts of the route are narrow and runners should always be attentive and vigilant of vehicles, in front and at their back.
  8. Runners are also encouraged to run in single file as the road will be busy with the traffic of vehicles.
  9. Ipods, MP3s, and “wires” are allowed. However, users should be attentive with their surroundings.
  10. As in the past PAU races, every finisher will receive individual memento/trophy, certificate of finish, and Finisher’s T-Shirt. Results of this race will be included in the rating/ranking among PAU runners for 2010.
  11. Integrity of the Race shall be upheld and respected.
  12. The spirit of ultra running is highly encouraged. Finish the race, encourage/help one another, develop friendship before, during & after the race, and have an ULTRA FUN!

Good luck!








%d bloggers like this: