Official Results: 2nd 12-Hour & 3rd 6-Hour Endurance Races

3 06 2019

2nd PAU 12-Hour & 3rd PAU 6-Hour Endurance Races

@ Philippine Army Grandstand & Jogging Lane

5:00 AM May 26, 2019

2nd PAU 12-Hour Endurance Race:

RANK      NAME          KILOMETERS

  1. Ian Christian Torres (Champion)—72
  2. Jubert Castor (1st Runner-Up)—71
  3. Vicente Zapanta Jr (2nd Runner-Up)—65
  4. Tina Aldaya (Female Champion)—59
  5. Aureo Pascua—50
  6. Kevin Lucero—45
  7. Gibo Malvar—40
  8. Laico Tolentino—37

Podium Finishers: 12-Hour Endurance Run

3rd PAU 6-Hour Endurance Race:

RANK    NAME          KILOMETERS

  1. Thomas Combisen (Champion)—56
  2. Jon Borbon (1st Runner-Up)—43
  3. Gary Mosqueda (2nd Runner-Up)—39
  4. Ale Paez—37
  5. Janice Reyes (Female Champion)—37
  6. Jerard Asperin—36
  7. Ruby Ann Angway (1st Runner-Up, Female)—34

Event Participants With The RD

Congratulations To All The Finishers!





Official Result: 1st PAU 6-Hour Endurance Race

7 01 2019

1st PAU 6-Hour Endurance Race

5:00 AM – 11:00 AM January 6, 2019

Philippine Army Grandstand/Parade Ground’s Jogging Lane

Number of Starters: 35 Runners

Number of Finishers: 35 Runners

Percentage Of Finish: 100%

Group Picture Before The Race

RANK      NAME        KILOMETERS

  1. Thomas Combisen (Overall Champion)—65
  2. Marc Conrad Molina—60
  3. Kit Feliciano—59
  4. Remy Caasi (Female Champion)—52
  5. Ian Piza—51
  6. Emerson Nuque—48
  7. Gil Brazil—47
  8. Tushima Kumar (Female)—46
  9. Efren Olpindo—45
  10. Elle Alvarez (Female)—42
  11. Bien Alcala—42
  12. Arnold Balaba—42
  13. Dondon Talosig—41
  14. Elmer Caballes—40
  15. Laico Tolentino—40
  16. Isagani Zuñiga—39
  17. Rowena Tan (Female)—39
  18. Cecilia Lalisan (Female)—38
  19. Rey Pascua—38
  20. Ralph Louie Jacinto—38
  21. Bryan Taroma—38
  22. Jesus Arevalo—37
  23. Jonas Olandria—37
  24. Gibo Malvar—36
  25. Anna Odessa Albaracin (Female)—36
  26. Ariel Abedong—36
  27. Frank Flora—35
  28. Jonathan Moleta—35
  29. Alvin Alcantara—34
  30. Jon Borbon—32
  31. Raizza Videña (Female)—30
  32. Leo Cadiz—29
  33. Evan Cañega—28
  34. Abegail Par (Female)—26
  35. Samuel Narcise—20

Overall Champion Thomas Combisen

Female Champion Remy Caasi

Congratulations To All The Finishers!








%d bloggers like this: