Advertisements

Official Result: 10th Edition Bataan Death March 102K Ultra Marathon Race (BDM 102)

30 01 2018

10th Edition (2018) Bataan Death March 102K Ultra Marathon Race (BDM 102)

Start Time & Place: 10:30 PM January 27, 2018 @ BDM Shrine, Mariveles, Bataan

Finish Time & Place: 4:30 PM January 28, 2018 @ Old Railway Station, Barangay Sto. Niño, San Fernando City (Pampanga)

Course Cut-Off Time: 18 Hours (9 Hours @ Km 50)

Number of Starters: 244 Runners

Number of Finishers: 212 Runners

Percentage of Finish: 86.88%

RANK          NAME                 TIME (Hrs)

  1. Desiderio Engbino (Overall Champion)—10:35:30
  2. Edilberto Batiancila (1st Runner-Up, Overall)—10:35:41
  3. Felmer Hiponia (2nd Runner-Up, Overall)—10:40:01
  4. Jon Las Bruce —11:23:34
  5. Thomas Combisen —11:24:45
  6. Ronnel Valero —11:25:01
  7. Herbert Gutierez —11:45:02
  8. Moses Moreno —11:48:09
  9. Jonathan Bajaro —12:07:37
  10. Bong Dizon —12:08:20
  11. Reynolds Enriquez —12:30:59
  12. Preciousa Sanchez (Female Champion) —12:34:49
  13. Sherwin Bargos —12:46:24
  14. Jonas Nacario —12:50:36
  15. Gil Conanan —12:51:37
  16. Michael Dela Rama —12:57:16
  17. Peter Christopher Illanza —13:02:19
  18. Raffy Barolo —13:05:38
  19. Angelo Rodriguez —13:12:37
  20. Jovencio Luspian —13:19:28
  21. Rex Brillantes —13:28:15
  22. Salvador Sietereales —13:28:23
  23. Raymond Balan —13:53:26
  24. Kevin Luna —14:05:19
  25. Richard Antonio —14:05:48
  26. Jeneth Silvestre (1st Runner-Up, Female) —14:11:23
  27. Desrei Balla —14:16:57
  28. Rene Villafuerte —14:18:11
  29. Aldrin Pallera —14:18:56
  30. Ralph Louie Jacinto —14:20:52
  31. Greggy Galicia —14:21:30
  32. Joseph Lizardo —14:23:39
  33. Simon Pavel Miranda —14:25:32
  34. Jose Napiloy —14:26:34
  35. Wai Thing Law (2nd Runner-Up, Female) —14:35:09
  36. Jonathan Epes Suerte —14:35:31
  37. Kelly Castro —14:38:03
  38. Dante Dela Torre —14:41:09
  39. Remy Caasi (Female) —14:43:38
  40. Alex Bugnos —14:43:57
  41. Monday Klaus Gimeno —14:47:55
  42. Fer De Leon —14:48:56
  43. Gibo Malvar —14:49:45
  44. Oliver Angeles —14:49:53
  45. Meljohn Tezon —14:50:08
  46. Joselito Rosales —14:52:27
  47. Mario Carig —14:53:35
  48. Peter Lloyd Molera —14:54:18
  49. Engelbert Pantig —14:55:41
  50. Khristian Caleon —14:55:54
  51. Rena Serion Manubang (Female) —15:06:12
  52. Rod Losabia —15:10:16
  53. Loben Macairan —15:13:44
  54. Richard Buco —15:14:17
  55. Jess Edmar Guerea —15:14:33
  56. Louie Cotejar —15:14:44
  57. Richard Rantillo —15:16:17
  58. Jim Taguiang —15:18:15
  59. Joel Ibañez —15:19:36
  60. Jovenal Narcise —15:20:08
  61. Anthony Noriel Fodra —15:20:57
  62. Juanito Centino —15:21:44
  63. Peter Canlas —15:23:24
  64. Rogelio Espe —15:24:34
  65. Eric John Galeos —15:26:32
  66. Rogelio Reyes Jr —15:28:03
  67. Roy Simon —15:28:26
  68. Glenn Rosales —15:30:45
  69. Rolan Cera —15:31:07
  70. Aaron Laron —15:31:36
  71. Richard Gamo —15:31:48
  72. Adonis Amoro —15:33:45
  73. Henry Laborde —15:35:19
  74. Renz Bruno —15:36:10
  75. Marilou Ingua (Female) —15:37:19
  76. Elgrace Jazmin (Female) —15:37:32
  77. James Kieven Liong —15:41:16
  78. Manuel Johnson Balancio III —15:41:47
  79. Noel Ade —15:42:44
  80. Domingo Patiño Jr —15:42:59
  81. Gary Mosqueda —15:43:30
  82. Edward Agdamag —15:47:20
  83. Laico Tolentino —15:49:15
  84. Virgilio Diaz Jr —15:57:49
  85. Rone Milan —15:58:20
  86. Jaime Sanchez Jr —15:58:47
  87. Bryan Francia —16:00:00
  88. Tess Leono (Female) —16:00:53
  89. Franz Quiestas —16:05:24
  90. Joemel Rojas —16:05:44
  91. Ricardo Catangay —16:06:00
  92. Hope Jhon Brazil —16:07:45
  93. Raymond Bueno —16:09:56
  94. Ma. Elena Cuario (Female) —16:11:06
  95. Joven Gozum —16:15:20
  96. Rey Timbreza —16:16:14
  97. John Arman Perez —16:20:43
  98. Mark David Elpedes —16:21:57
  99. Inla Diana Salonga (Female) —16:24:07
  100. Margie Pailaga (Female) —16:24:24
  101. Kathleen Piñero (Female) —16:24:31
  102. Bong Anastacio —16:26:02
  103. Anthony Pelera —16:26:43
  104. Brady Yandoc —16:27:03
  105. Jennylee Pascua (Female) —16:29:34
  106. Bien Alcala —16:29:52
  107. Elizer Loquere —16:32:17
  108. Joy Eder (Female) —16:33:03
  109. Nelson Val Caro Jr —16:33:17
  110. Joel Joseph Montilla —16:33:32
  111. Maria Theresa Santos (Female) —16:33:52
  112. Dennis Racho —16:35:16
  113. Michael Socito —16:39:48
  114. Aris De Leon —16:40:51
  115. Jeffrey Furigay —16:40:51
  116. Raymond Tuazon —16:41:30
  117. Marquis Albert Minlay —16:41:59
  118. Christopher Maravilla —16:42:53
  119. Jeneth Soriano (Female) —16:43:05
  120. Homer Paras —16:47:18
  121. Elmer Caballes —16:47:40
  122. Eduardo Magpoc —16:49:05
  123. Joey Alcantara —16:50:22
  124. Che Che Magramo (Female) —16:51:27
  125. JP Navarrete —16:54:18
  126. Rosario Mosca Jr —16:55:03
  127. Abgermel Tayaban —16:56:08
  128. Adelaida Laking (Female)—16:57:00
  129. Earl Louis Saez —16:57:25
  130. Romeo Canda —16:57:51
  131. Alnie Amoro —17:00:34
  132. Vladimer Quetua —17:01:20
  133. Oliver Salas —17:03:14
  134. Bernadette Aguirre (Female) —17:03:44
  135. Faustino Quiocho —17:05:48
  136. Ivan Lu —17:06:13
  137. Prances Autor —17:06:39
  138. Audie Tolentino —17:06:59
  139. Manuel Remandaban —17:07:29
  140. Eric Salazar —17:08:14
  141. Rimberto Del Rosario —17:08:30
  142. Leonora Ealdana (Female)—17:08:47
  143. Jun Ramirez —17:09:05
  144. Mary Jo-anne Lim (Female) —17:09:23
  145. Rodolfo De Ocampo Jr —17:09:37
  146. Anne Rose Paras (Female) —17:09:55
  147. Cecilia Lalisan (Female) —17:10:21
  148. Maila Bautista (Female) —17:10:49
  149. Hendricks Gonzales —17:11:18
  150. Jun Galita —17:11:44
  151. Yulo Andrew Patone —17:12:01
  152. Elmar Bob Tolete —17:12:16
  153. Josephine Amoguis (Female) —17:12:30
  154. Kharl Ocampo —17:12:57
  155. Marlon Saracho —17:13:33
  156. Bingky Musngi (Female) —17:14:26
  157. Paolo Tiong —17:14:42
  158. Gamaliel Tayao —17:14:59
  159. Oliver Cavinta —17:15:11
  160. Ann Sweat (Female) —17:15:32
  161. Michael Sacluti —17:16:06
  162. Roderick Salih —17:17:27
  163. Christopher Saavedra —17:17:37
  164. Alexer Resurrection —17:18:15
  165. Florie Bartolome (Female) —17:22:31
  166. Pia Ballesteros (Female) —17:22:32
  167. Rasette Pesuelo (Female) —17:22:48
  168. Efren Olpindo —17:23:12
  169. Beverly Andal (Female) —17:23:25
  170. Queenie Villanueva (Female) —17:23:45
  171. Alvin Alcantara —17:24:40
  172. Arianne Ortega (Female) —17:24:56
  173. Arnold Pagaran —17:25:10
  174. Yang Wai Yee —17:25:27
  175. Albert Joseph Carreon —17:25:34
  176. Jesus Arevalo —17:25:53
  177. Jeffrey Velasco —17:26:07
  178. Marjohn Presbitero —17:26:23
  179. Marilou Ruanes (Female) —17:27:05
  180. John Wilfred Saraza —17:28:18
  181. Markrinello Sarical —17:28:27
  182. Marissa Lim (Female) —17:29:09
  183. Jessibel Casamis (Female) —17:29:21
  184. Victor Rodriguez —17:29:39
  185. Ma. Naomi Tan (Female) —17:29:47
  186. Jonas Olandria —17:30:14
  187. Mark Hernandez —17:30:36
  188. Mandoy Cariaga —17:32:07
  189. Ramil Dumantay —17:33:14
  190. Juan Crisanto Cunanan —17:34:35
  191. Florydette Cuales (Female) —17:36:31
  192. Jose Mari Mercado —17:36:49
  193. Carl Vincent Mano —17:37:46
  194. Michael Peralta —17:38:03
  195. Edwin Dalusog —17:38:17
  196. Joselito San Diego —17:38:29
  197. John Robas —17:38:53
  198. Abegaile Par (Female)—17:39:27
  199. Alipio Narciso —17:39:58
  200. Rodrigo Quillan —17:41:22
  201. Mark Leonard Partoza —17:42:34
  202. Aldwin Palomo —17:43:15
  203. Rona Carandang (Female) —17:45:50
  204. Miles Evangelista (Female) —17:46:04
  205. Fritz Erwin Fernandez —17:46:38
  206. Christine De Guzman (Female) —17:47:03
  207. Angelica Paz (Female) —17:47:27
  208. Ariane Al Legarte —17:48:29
  209. Quennee Roseanne Mamano (Female) —17:48:59
  210. Clarissa Calingasan (Female) —17:49:26
  211. Joseph Nebrida —17:49:53
  212. Katrina Marie Cruz (Female) —17:56:13

Congratulations To All The Finishers!!!

2019 QUALIFYING RACE

Advertisements




Official Result: 2017/9th Bataan Death March 102K Ultra Marathon Race (BDM 102)

31 01 2017

2017/9th Bataan Death March 102K Ultra Marathon Race

Starting Area: Bataan Death March Shrine, Mariveles, Bataan

Finish Area: Old Railway Station, San Fernando City (Pampanga)

Start Time: 10:00 PM January 28, 2017

Finish Time: 4:00 PM January 29, 2017

Cut-Off Time: 18 Hours

Number Of Starters: 232 Runners

Number Of Finishers: 212

Percentage Of Finish: 91.4%

RANK                   NAME                                               TIME (Hrs)

  1. Rolando Espina (Overall Champion) ———9:26:39
  2. Joseph Gentoleo (1st Runner-Up, Overall) —-10:23:44
  3. Raff Maestro (2nd Runner-Up, Overall) ——10:32:47
  4. Joseph Odhuno ————————–10:40:39
  5. Thomas Combisen ———————–11:11:33
  6. Silame Apolistar Gutang (Female Champion)–11:27:56
  7. Shuji Nakano —————————11:40:39
  8. Ralph Andren Lagmay ——————–12:11:42
  9. Raymond Balan ————————-12:15:55
  10. Rence Aninag —————————12:17:26
  11. Jaspher Galanza ————————-12:19:13
  12. Saturnino Camangonan ——————-12:26:36
  13. Jake Soriano —————————-12:37:31
  14. Randy Doronio ————————–12:43:23
  15. Neil Veluz ——————————12:44:51
  16. Vicente Bunuan ————————-12:53:29
  17. Doris Manguiat (1st Runner-Up, Female)—–12:57:17
  18. Melody Arci (2nd Runner-Up, Female) ——-12:57:18
  19. Michael Dela Rama ———————–13:12:05
  20. Leo Ano ——————————–13:27:41
  21. Juden Doguie —————————-13:28:23
  22. Marie-Del Villanueva (Female) ————-13:32:31
  23. Hedda Riola (Female)———————13:46:06
  24. Ronaldo Racines ————————-13:52:20
  25. Samuel Maniaul ————————-13:57:52
  26. Ludorico Librilla ————————-13:59:45
  27. Rod Losabia —————————–14:01:03
  28. Irish Laurinciana (Female)—————–14:03:31
  29. Laico Tolentino ————————–14:11:21
  30. Ma. Theresa Basallo (Female) ————–14:13:54
  31. Gevaert Paul Papa ———————–14:14:25
  32. Ervin Cabral —————————-14:14:55
  33. Bong Dizon —————————-14:15:02
  34. Jennifer Cabbab (Female) —————–14:17:06
  35. Ronnie Gurrobat ————————14:21:48
  36. Simon Pavel Miranda ——————–14:24:34
  37. Constantino Dellova Jr. ——————14:33:36
  38. Charles Christopher Cruz —————-14:34:15
  39. Kelvin Castro ————————–14:34:36
  40. Fiel Violeta —————————-14:35:47
  41. Johnny Borlagolan ———————-14:36:10
  42. Mary Clarifel Paner (Female) ————–14:36:38
  43. Leo Marnon —————————-14:39:09
  44. Jhon Henry Bueno ———————–14:43:42
  45. Nick Diaz ——————————14:48:11
  46. Dondon Talosig ————————-14:48:52
  47. Pastor Ligas Jr ————————–14:49:07
  48. Richard Gamo ————————–14:49:23
  49. Rodolfo Velasco Jr ———————–14:49:46
  50. Meljohn Tezon ————————-14:51:54
  51. Roni Turla —————————–15:15:58
  52. Don Santillan ————————–15:18:30
  53. Frederick Penalosa ———————-15:20:35
  54. Rye Rayal Daza ————————-15:21:09
  55. Glenn Rosales ————————–15:25:38
  56. El Portillo —————————– 15:26:31
  57. Amiel Lucero —————————15:33:17
  58. June Gonzales ————————–15:38:23
  59. Allan Bandiola ————————–15:38:24
  60. Jay Abesamis —————————15:38:35
  61. Ronel Medina —————————15:41:09
  62. Fernando Cabanero ———————-15:41:21
  63. Mark Anthony Redondo ——————15:41:40
  64. Elmer Caballes ————————-15:41:50
  65. Charlie Palacios ———————— 15:42:28
  66. Joel Rodriguez ————————–15:43:15
  67. Benedict Meneses ———————–15:43:33
  68. Adnan Paul Lucero ———————-15:43:45
  69. Gibo Malvar —————————15:44:02
  70. Casildo Protasio Jr ———————-15:44:34
  71. Mando Cariaga ————————-15:45:07
  72. Emma Libunao (Female) —————–15:46:08
  73. Marlon Santos ————————-15:46:26
  74. Rod Lanorias ————————–15:46:52
  75. Noel Batac —————————-15:47:22
  76. John Michael De Jesus ——————-15:47:37
  77. Barney Mamaril ————————15:47:49
  78. Maricris David (Female) —————– 15:48:00
  79. Irrol Nuvenario ———————— 15:48:21
  80. Oliver Cavinta ————————- 15:51:37
  81. Gamaliel Tayao ———————— 15:51:48
  82. Kenneth Bayron ————————15:52:04
  83. Marielle Magramo (Female) —————15:54:43
  84. Rowell Ramos ————————–15:55:02
  85. Sheryll Quimosing (Female) —————15:58:19
  86. Peter Canlas ————————— 15:58:36
  87. Paul Vincent Obed ———————–16:08:19
  88. Dennis Ryan Nava ———————–16:18:30
  89. Sherwin Bargos ————————-16:19:09
  90. Reden Rodriguez ———————— 16:19:50
  91. Rhina Sison (Female) ——————– 16:22:41
  92. Mely Maraganas (Female) —————–16:30:39
  93. Stephanie Pelle (Female) ——————16:32:05
  94. Russell Hernandez ———————–16:32:14
  95. Allan Delmonte ————————- 16:32:26
  96. Jemel Aguilar ————————— 16:33:04
  97. Eduardo Macpoc ————————- 16:34:34
  98. Jaypee Ocampo ————————– 16:34:42
  99. Ryan Sanchez ————————— 16:36:08
  100. Reynaldo Mondares ———————- 16:36:23
  101. Ferdinand Manuel ———————– 16:36:39
  102. Efren Olpindo —————————16:37:09
  103. Richard Ryan Rentillo ———————16:37:26
  104. Rocket Bong Alindada ———————16:38:30
  105. Jordan De Guzman ————————16:38:37
  106. Antonio Buenavidez Jr ———————16:38:55
  107. Cris Liwanagan —————————16:39:12
  108. Emma Gabriel (Female) ——————–16:40:02
  109. Rowena Dagdag (Female) ——————-16:40:15
  110. Garry Gabrillo —————————- 16:43:36
  111. Franci Sandro —————————- 16:45:47
  112. Gay Beltran (Female) ———————- 16:46:10
  113. Jonathan Moleta ————————– 16:53:31
  114. Jon Borbon —————————— 16:53:48
  115. Raymund Tuazon ————————- 16:55:01
  116. Myk Dauz ——————————- 16:55:17
  117. Ricardo Gregorio ————————- 16:55:35
  118. Vicente Manez ————————— 16:55:48
  119. Joel Chua ——————————–16:55:55
  120. Jun Ramirez ——————————16:56:31
  121. Jonathan Baysa ————————— 16:57:18
  122. Gudelia Marcelo (Female) ——————-16:58:13
  123. Jim Taguiang —————————– 16:58:31
  124. Jose Mari Mercado ————————- 16:59:01
  125. Carlyle Balagot —————————- 16:59:35
  126. Elias Rodriguez Jr ————————– 17:00:19
  127. Enrique Trinidad —————————17:05:02
  128. Kathleen Pinero (Female) ——————–17:05:22
  129. Roy Garcia ——————————– 17:05:56
  130. Ryan Garcia ——————————- 17:06:23
  131. Reynaldo Casimero ————————- 17:07:22
  132. Ken Molina ——————————-  17:07:23
  133. Marites Sy Pausal (Female) ——————- 17:07:38
  134. Jesus Anthony Dizon ———————— 17:07:56
  135. Lester Estrella —————————– 17:08:19
  136. Ma. Naomi Mabasa (Female) —————– 17:08:31
  137. Mark Anthony Gonzales ———————17:08:50
  138. Noel Diaz ———————————17:09:06
  139. Ross Lim ——————————— 17:09:30
  140. Mark Hernandez —————————17:09:52
  141. Mark Anthony Golez ————————17:10:15
  142. Ryan Depalco ——————————17:10:32
  143. Efren Gregorio —————————–17:10:44
  144. Rem Baltazar —————————— 17:11:22
  145. Roby Amil ———————————17:11:40
  146. Joy Beltran (Female) ————————-17:13:13
  147. Nancy Salvador (Female) ——————— 17:13:41
  148. Vanessa Labit (Female) ———————- 17:14:24
  149. Reese Rogel (Female) ————————17:14:37
  150. Ronnel Go ———————————17:14:50
  151. Paolo Tiong ——————————–17:15:07
  152. Jeffrey Garcia ——————————-17:16:06
  153. Orlando Ortinez —————————–17:16:16
  154. Reymond Bueno —————————–17:16:29
  155. Isagani Zuniga —————————— 17:16:50
  156. Chari Sevilla (Female)———————— 17:17:04
  157. Cheche Magramo (Female) ——————–17:17:40
  158. Rexie Mesina ——————————- 17:17:56
  159. Ener Calbang ——————————- 17:18:12
  160. Alwin Cuevas ——————————- 17:18:44
  161. Dan Panganiban —————————– 17:19:02
  162. Elmer Diaz ——————————— 17:20:28
  163. Roy Simon ——————————— 17:20:43
  164. Carlito Rudas Jr —————————– 17:21:01
  165. Robin Soriano —————————— 17:21:06
  166. Ted Mallen ——————————— 17:21:34
  167. Hygeia Chi (Female) ————————- 17:21:49
  168. Adelaida Laking (Female) ——————— 17:22:06
  169. DM Padilla ——————————— 17:22:20
  170. Laudencio Lictaoa ————————— 17:22:37
  171. Gerald Bulayungan ————————– 17:22:54
  172. Engelbert Pantig —————————- 17:23:16
  173. Peter Mars Tano —————————- 17:23:46
  174. John Mandy Caparas ————————- 17:25:12
  175. Phil Jannsen Santiago ———————— 17:25:19
  176. Bryan Mallari ——————————- 17:27:30
  177. Ricky Francisco —————————– 17:28:25
  178. Michael Pagcanlungan ———————– 17:28:33
  179. Gerly Santos (Female) ———————— 17:29:24
  180. Lourdes Maghuyop (Female) ——————- 17:29:37
  181. Mary Maureen Albaracin (Female) —————17:30:03
  182. Elmer Bob Tolete —————————–17:30:37
  183. Henry Laborde ——————————-17:30:52
  184. Hyna Nava (Female) ————————– 17:32:24
  185. Junmar Que ——————————— 17:33:09
  186. Joselito Rosales —————————— 17:33:26
  187. Michael Galas ——————————- 17:33:44
  188. John Robas ——————————— 17:34:01
  189. Boy Bernie Abrugan ————————– 17:34:51
  190. Jhun Salvador ——————————- 17:36:02
  191. Jay Alberinte ——————————– 17:36:14
  192. Alberto Sales ——————————- 17:36:32
  193. Rona Carandang (Female) ——————— 17:36:56
  194. Elmer Casauay —————————— 17:37:10
  195. Regil Gella ——————————— 17:37:27
  196. Ale Paez ———————————– 17:37:50
  197. Rodel Crisostomo ————————— 17:38:13
  198. Rogelio Palma —————————— 17:38:38
  199. Jonas Olandria —————————— 17:39:00
  200. Lorna Pagsiat (Female) ———————– 17:39:16
  201. Sally Lustina (Female) ————————17:39:29
  202. Mark Leonard Partoza ———————— 17:40:27
  203. Tina Aldaya (Female) ————————- 17:41:05
  204. Jinky Yray (Female) ————————– 17:41:31
  205. Arianne Legarte ——- ——————— 17:43:09
  206. Ma. Reina Serrano (Female) ——————- 17:48:26
  207. Dhonabel Castillo (Female) ——————– 17:49:43
  208. Eva Marie Soquena (Female) ——————-17:50:17
  209. Manuel Remandaban ————————-17:53:15
  210. Ma. Sharon Pedro (Female) ——————–17:53:41
  211. Fernando Onnon —————————- 17:57:41
  212. John Paul Navarete ————————–17:57:51
Congratulations To All The Finishers!!!







%d bloggers like this: