Top 20 Female: 2007 Bataan Memorial Death March


2007 Bataan Memorial Death March, Women’s Results
More Results:

Last Name, First Name
(Sex/Age)
Time OverAll
Place
Sex Place
/
Div Place
DIV Net Time City, State, Country AG Time* BQ*
SHEILA VAN CUYK (F37) 3:38:24 10 1 / 1 FCivL 3:37:50 SANTA FE, NM, USA 3:32:21 BQ
VANESSA BERG (F28) 3:44:54 18 2 / 2 FCivL 3:43:39 ALBUQUERQUE, NM, USA 3:43:39  
MELISSA NELSON (F27) 4:00:10 35 3 / 3 FCivL 3:55:13 LAS CRUCES, NM, USA 3:55:13  
MARIANN JOHNSTON (F38) 3:58:28 41 4 / 4 FCivL 3:57:54   3:50:20  
MARISSA BERNADETTE (F23) 4:01:51 44 5 / 5 FCivL 4:00:01 EL PASO, TX, USA 4:00:01  
HEATHER R. PODHAJECKI (F35) 4:03:32 49 6 / 6 FCivL 4:01:47 ALAMOGORDO, NM, USA 3:58:22  
MARY WELLS (F47) 4:12:05 54 7 / 7 FCivL 4:05:15 LAS CRUCES, NM, USA 3:35:43  
DIANNA SULSER (F50) 4:07:38 56 8 / 8 FCivL 4:07:14 DENISON, TX, USA 3:29:22  
RENEE JEAN MOTTOLO (F30) 4:11:56 61 9 / 9 FCivL 4:09:31 PHOENIX, AZ, USA 4:09:25  
YELENA G TEMPLE (F39) 4:12:02 67 10 / 10 FCivL 4:11:12 RUIDOSO, NM, USA 4:01:21  
LAURA BERNAL (F44) 4:11:26 68 11 / 11 FCivL 4:11:20 EL PASO, TX, USA 3:49:17  
MELINDA JANE JOHNSON (F37) 4:17:56 70 12 / 12 FCivL 4:14:52 CORALVILLE, IA, USA 4:08:28  
SANDRA JEAN POWELL (F47) 4:17:29 79 13 / 13 FCivL 4:16:48 ALCALDE, NM, USA 3:45:52  
JAMIE SULLIVAN (F38) 4:24:20 88 14 / 14 FCivL 4:22:34 APO AP 4:14:13  
ERICA LOUISE ST GERMAIN (F26) 4:37:05 98 15 / 15 FCivL 4:29:26 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA 4:29:26  
SHELLIE M OLDASHI (F29) 4:34:29 103 16 / 16 FCivL 4:31:59 EL PASO, TX, USA 4:31:59  
SYLVIA TAZBIR (F54) 4:34:43 110 17 / 17 FCivL 4:33:37 ALBUQUERQUE, NM, USA 3:39:47  
LYNNE HARKEY (F39) 4:38:39 117 18 / 18 FCivL 4:36:00 COLLEGE STATION, TX, USA 4:25:10  
CARLA C HOFFMAN (F49) 4:38:39 118 19 / 19 FCivL 4:36:00 COPPELL, TX, USA 3:56:45  
ALLEGRA HOBBS (F25) 4:37:26 119 20 / 20 FCivL 4:36:07   4:36:07  

Top 20 Male: 2007 New York City Marathon


2007 New York City Marathon, Men’s Results

 

Last Name, First Name
(Sex/Age)
OverAll
Place
Sex Place
/
Div Place
DIV Net Time State, Country AG Time* BQ*
MARTIN LEL (M29) 1 1 / 1 M20-29 2:09:04 KEN 2:09:04 BQ
ABDERRAHIM GOUMRI (M31) 2 2 / 1 M30-39 2:09:16 MAR 2:09:16 BQ
HENDRICK RAMAALA (M35) 3 3 / 2 M30-39 2:11:25 RSA 2:11:25 BQ
STEFANO BALDINI (M36) 4 4 / 3 M30-39 2:11:58 ITA 2:11:50 BQ
JAMES KWAMBAI (M31) 5 5 / 4 M30-39 2:12:25 KEN 2:12:25 BQ
RUGGERO PERTILE (M33) 6 6 / 5 M30-39 2:13:01 ITA 2:13:01 BQ
STEPHEN KIOGORA (M33) 7 7 / 6 M30-39 2:13:41 CO, USA 2:13:41 BQ
MARILSON GOMES DOS SANTOS (M30) 8 8 / 7 M30-39 2:13:47 BRA 2:13:47 BQ
ALEKSANDR KUZIN (M33) 9 9 / 8 M30-39 2:14:01 UKR 2:14:01 BQ
WILLIAM KIPSANG (M30) 10 10 / 9 M30-39 2:15:32 KEN 2:15:32 BQ
ELIAS KEMBOI (M23) 11 11 / 2 M20-29 2:17:26 KEN 2:17:26 BQ
RODGERS ROP (M31) 12 12 / 10 M30-39 2:18:10 KEN 2:18:10 BQ
DEMESSE TEFERA (M25) 13 13 / 3 M20-29 2:19:33 ETH 2:19:33 BQ
GENNA TUFA (M23) 14 14 / 4 M20-29 2:20:15 NY, USA 2:20:15 BQ
FRANCISCO BAUTISTA (M35) 15 15 / 11 M30-39 2:21:15 MEX 2:21:15 BQ
JOSEPH CHIRLEE (M27) 16 16 / 5 M20-29 2:23:01 GA, USA 2:23:01 BQ
BRUCE DEACON (M41) 19 17 / 1 M40-44 2:24:19 CAN 2:19:41 BQ
KASSAHUN KABISO (M24) 20 18 / 6 M20-29 2:25:05 NY, USA 2:25:05 BQ