Official Result: 4th Tagaytay To Nasugbu (T2N) 50K Ultra Marathon Race

5 12 2012

4th PAU’s Tagaytay To Nasugbu (T2N) 50K Ultra Marathon Race

4:30 AM December 2, 2012/Picnic Grove, Tagaytay City To Nasugbu, Batangas

Starters: 306

Finishers: 304

Cut-Off Time: 9 Hours

Rank Bib # Name Time
1 747 Marcelo Bautista (1st, CR) 3:52:34
2 998 Jose Randy Duenas (2nd) 4:26:30
3 997 Manolito Anyaya (3rd) 4:37:26
4 897 Cornelio Veluz 4:48:41
5 999 Sandy Alentajan 4:57:33
6 734 Gilbert Anama 4:59:37
7 874 Rex Marvin Superiano 5:00:58
8 W964 Ian Piza 5:05:12
9 701 Graciano Santos 5:07:49
10 963 Edwin Zoleta 5:10:49
11 806 Rafael Barolo 5:13:33
12 712 Bong Gallarda 5:17:20
13 930 Ruben Pascual 5:19:43
14 892 June Val Sta. Ana 5:21:46
15 723 Tin Ferrera (F, 1st) 5:21:53
16 706 Jhun Juan 5:24:21
17 952 Dante Sagayap 5:25:35
18 835 Edwin Fernandez 5:26:15
19 964 Ronald Marquez 5:28:21
20 769 Nelson Garcia 5:28:39
21 955 Cecile Yuson (F, 2nd) 5:30:05
22 814 Saul Alfaro 5:31:34
23 786 Angelo Maravilla 5:32:24
24 799 Jerome Bautista 5:32:25
25 870 Mark Anthony Sigue 5:33:45
26 829 Neil Jhamfrens Broncano 5:34:05
27 985 Aumelio Estavillo Pascua 5:35:00
28 879 Mark Terrado 5:35:01
29 714 Jay Juanir 5:35:56
30 W962 Elmer Caballes 5:36:21
31 956 Nelson Mercado 5:37:34
32 813 Ritchie Amansec 5:37:15
33 977 Jimmy S. Collado 5:40:59
34 W955 Zan Cagulangan 5:41:49
35 717 Obeth Malana 5:41:56
36 W943 Albert Bartilad 5:42:00
37 726 Efren Cusi 5:42:43
38 720 Jonel De Ocampo 5:43:20
39 951 Glairold Recella 5:45:43
40 710 William Marino 5:46:05
41 764 Junifer Frenila 5:46:34
42 743 Ronald Canilao 5:48:08
43 740 Haydee Ann Chamorro (F, 3rd) 5:48:44
44 705 Gerry Lita 5:49:48
45 W944 Noel Dy 5:49:52
46 792 Leonel Mañago 5:50:o9
47 91 Winifred Casino 5:50:26
48 722 Raymond Policarpio 5:51:11
49 W957 Amos Adalim 5:52:07
50 709 Nestor Ramirez 5:52:10
51 778 Macky Chamorro 5:52:29
52 974 Renzo Lerio 5:52:51
53 724 Joel Custodio 5:53:11
54 W953 Jeric Augusto Redillas 5:54:12
55 860 Raymond Racaza 5:54:14
56 991 Celedonio Quinto 5:56:50
57 W963 Jeffrey Velasco 5:57:20
58 959 John Paul Rementina 5:57:38
59 516 Raul Soriano 5:58:16
60 927 RJ Knight 5:58:24
61 923 Ricky Sauro 5:59:57
62 732 Mark Aethen Agana 5:59:36
63 956 Rolando de Juan Jr. 6:00:23
64 971 Hermie Saludes 6:00:41
65 864 Den Saluta 6:00:42
66 846 Peterson Ong 6:00:45
67 793 Eli Malicden 6:01:18
68 976 Calvin John Escandor 6:01:22
69 819 Ric Delmo 6:01:24
70 725 Ricky Sangalang 6:01:29
71 987 Ronel Medina 6:03:20
72 750 Dennis  Carcamo 6:04:44
73 949 Allan Leandro Merin 6:05:02
74 957 Marlon Rivera 6:06:58
75 775 Jane Lim (F) 6:07:22
76 962 Elmer Caballes 6:08:25
77 867 Emerson Sto. Domingo 6:08:49
78 900 Allfred Kher 6:09:14
79 994 Angie Lacaba (F) 6:09:42
80 795 Pojie Peñones 6:09:43
81 943 Mark Ore 6:09:44
82 W952 Johann Marquez 6:10:20
83 884 Wilfredo Vellon Veluz 6:11:24
84 856 Jojo Ramos 6:13:49
85 788 Jerry Adriano 6:14:02
86 918 William San Jose 6:14:19
87 984 Carlo Gonzales 6:15:07
88 895 Arnel Timbreza 6:15:09
89 912 Armando Olan 6:15:27
90 811 Doodsie Mallari 6:15:33
91 W965 Glen Santos 6:16:09
92 776 Rico Laplana 6:16:49
93 76 Dexter dela Cruz 6:17:16
94 978 Jon Borbon 6:17:48
95 932 Alan Alban 6:18:44
96 744 Jonathan Colao 6:20:27
97 741 Jefferlyn Castillano (F) 6:20:28
98 869 Alwyn Sy 6:20:49
99 876 Katrina Sarsonas (F) 6:20:49
100 772 Emma Gabriel (F) 6:21:44
101 916 Marlon Saracho 6:22:02
102 837 Trodge Lorenzo 6:25:01
103 863 Anjoe Resurreccion 6:25:16
104 748 Gil Conanan 6:26:20
105 754 Mary Gold dela Cruz (F) 6:28:00
106 721 Roy Santos 6:30:28
107 899 Tony Viernez 6:30:29
108 770 Rosaldo Gijapon 6:30:30
109 982 Ted Famatiga 6:31:49
110 757 Jaylord Ballao 6:32:05
111 848 Melvin Pangan 6:32:28
112 875 Walter Benitez 6:32:30
113 W941 Chaps Grande 6:32:49
114 859 Roden Jesus Rosin 6:33:46
115 763 Donnie Especio 6:33:56
116 873 Jojo Santiago 6:35:10
117 805 Rollyn Manalo 6:35:43
118 779 Guillermo Lim II 6:35:54
119 965 Jeffrey Diaz 6:36:17
120 W954 Rodell Mendoza 6:36:20
121 850 Dale Basas Prado 6:36:33
122 889 RJ Sison 6:38:17
123 933 Mark Conrad Molina 6:38:48
124 785 Randy Miranda 6:38:50
125 973 Paolo Martin Lalas 6:39:10
126 843 Abet Ocampo (F) 6:39:12
127 715 Edwin Almario 6:39:32
128 866 Mike Santos 6:41:17
129 970 Jhunbie Serna 6:41:45
130 826 Alvin Avo 6:42:08
131 993 Venn A. Lamela 6:42:15
132 809 Raymund Geloca 6:42:36
133 817 Choy Bernal 6:43:20
134 718 Rolando San Miguel 6:44:17
135 960 Edward Penaflor 6:44:40
136 751 Bong Capiton 6:44:57
137 980 Clyde Imperio 6:46:52
138 926 Jayson Canete 6:47:16
139 832 Lloyd Chua 6:47:29
140 466 Oliver de Guzman 6:47:29
141 907 Boei Sabio 6:47:51
142 731 Ryan Anthony Albino 6:49:26
143 501 Carlo Jay Fernandez 6:49:50
144 777 Ipe Mascarenas 6:50:33
145 1000 Carl Balagot 6:50:35
146 917 Sigmund Santiago 6:50:43
147 929 Christian Malig 6:50:59
148 736 Reyan Aquino 6:51:06
149 756 Michael Chan 6:51:40
150 903 Arnel Villanueva 6:51:42
151 909 Lilibeth Nicdao (F) 6:52:07
152 902 Virgil Mañago 6:52:18
153 W948 Ronald Robles 6:52:53
154 990 Liza Paule (F) 6:52:54
155 915 Mark Jay Sidamon 6:52:55
156 958 Carlo Rosas 6:52:56
157 762 Bernard Enriquez 6:54:04
158 885 Oliver Agustin 6:55:21
159 804 Myla Go (F) 6:56:33
160 890 Hanna Rose Pua (F) 6:56:54
161 729 Adrian Aquino 6:57:11
162 947 Rochelle Sumagang (F) 6:57:54
163 780 Jennylee Malijan (F) 6:58:25
164 753 Roxanne Catubig (F) 6:59:09
165 942 Godfrey Palpallatoc 6:59:45
166 938 Ray Erwin Abenido 6:59:46
167 825 Donald Ancheta 7:00:28
168 849 Thony Pelera 7:01:37
169 807 Jeffrey Garcia 7:01:38
170 791 Virgil Mañago 7:02:59
171 713 Julius Castillano 7:04:17
172 883 Jon Ogsimer 7:06:35
173 794 Erick Jayson Maddela 7:06:56
174 946 Merwin Torres 7:07:23
175 988 Maila Rostrata (F) 7:07:25
176 947 Rochelle Sumagang (F) 7:07:27
177 W958 Romeo Onira 7:07:37
178 810 Ted Mallen 7:07:49
179 820 Mark Jayson Antonio 7:08:02
180 716 Bong De Guzman 7:08:05
181 W950 Ricardo Catangay 7:08:47
182 822 Oliver Agustin 7:09:04
183 738 Antonio Baga 7:09:38
184 921 Darwin Silao 7:09:51
185 967 Dennis Lopez 7:10:25
186 881 Ghansky Tolentino 7:10:52
187 940 Japhet Grande 7:12:57
188 979 Jeff Kristoffer Lualhati 7:14:14
189 861 Arlene Resolme (F) 7:14:18
190 908 Orlando Ylaya 7:16:06
191 857 Reese Rogel 7:17:06
192 496 Jeffrey Enverga 7:17:27
193 851 John Bryan Pacia 7:18:57
194 852 Leigha Pacia (F) 7:18:58
195 936 Rod Pagdilao 7:20:44
196 937 Gracielle Daya (F) 7:20:45
197 945 Jomar Dayandante 7:21:44
198 761 Raffy Estavillo 7:21:52
199 865 Ralph Singzon 7:22:16
200 925 Elaine Yabut (F) 7:22:44
201 749 Jelmar Cauba 7:23:20
202 827 Rholand Andaya 7:23:21
203 774 Angelo Kaufmann 7:23:22
204 913 Jerson Patron 7:23:23
205 737 Jon Banaag 7:24:07
206 816 Fernando Balane 7:24:24
207 834 Rizzalyn Damaso (F) 7:24:26
208 719 Arnie Martinez 7:24:45
209 739 Rem Baltazar 7:25:07
210 868 Jeffrey Furigay 7:25:21
211 767 Heide Garcia (F) 7:26:26
212 877 Laurence Tomas 7:26:27
213 975 Joel Sison 7:27:03
214 905 Myk Torres 7:29:14
215 790 Mahal Mariano 7:31:15
216 931 Renz Sabinorio 7:31:16
217 823 Alvin Analupa 7:31:17
218 784 Svethlana Maguslog (F) 7:31:53
219 844 Jhunie Oro 7:31:56
220 802 Sherryl Gumban (F) 7:33:02
221 W949 Roger Villareal 7:33:04
222 906 Benjie Omalin 7:33:17
223 905 7:33:18
224 901 Edmund Kagahastian 7:33:19
225 742 Philippides Cayetano 7:33:41
226 961 Allenstein Co 7:33:56
227 872 Carlo Serrano 7:34:00
228 839 Bong Leaño 7:34:49
229 W942 Pjong Dela Paz 7:37:06
230 521 William Hernandez 7:38:04
231 880 Ramie John Tuando 7:38:29
232 882 Reza Tordilla (F) 7:38:53
233 831 John Klein Chua 7:39:00
234 972 Raymond Sevilla 7:39:03
235 886 Ria Zagala (F) 7:39:06
236 910 Rizal Boy Ortega 7:39:36
237 W945 Brian Casoria 7:40:00
238 969 Gilbert Rada 7:41:00
239 871 Ryann Sison 7:41:28
240 966 Joseph Brian Suficencia 7:41:29
241 W951 Crisanto Cayago 7:42:52
242 995 Byron Bantilan 7:43:25
243 847 Lindsey Ochoa (F) 7:44:30
244 893 David Narvaez 7:44:41
245 752 John Christian Campomanes 7:44:42
246 981 Allan Gregor Bulos 7:46:38
247 745 Francis Chua 7:46:48
248 755 Michael Catemprate 7:47:00
249 983 Maria Vicenta Gado (F) 7:47:01
250 948 Stephanie Hefti (F) 7:47:02
251 887 Angie Tan (F) 7:47:47
252 862 Louie Rosales 7:53:01
253 855 Jeremy Ramos 7:53:02
254 W940 Henry Gonzales 7:53:08
255 773 Marcus Jocson 7:55:25
256 803 Francis Tuvera 7:55:26
257 858 Jojo Paguia 7:55:40
258 783 Ma. Elizabeth Marañon (F) 7:56:17
259 782 Restie Marañon 7:56:18
260 735 Donald Ausa 7:56:19
261 766 Mark Gallardo 7:56:20
262 989 Alvin N. Rodriguez 7:56:21
263 845 Mark Chester Obligado 7:56:55
264 830 Kristine Joy Cerame (F) 7:58:42
265 836 Jonard Aries Gamboa 7:58:43
266 996 George Co Jr. 8:01:01
267 898 Noel Malco 8:01:23
268 878 Reena Mabiog (F) 8:01:32
269 730 Eduardo Añonuevo 8:03:32
270 824 Maui Alvarracin 8:04:36
271 838 Joseph Ligot 8:04:47
272 992 Joanna P. Liu (F) 8:04:52
273 953 Sharon Sandoval (F) 8:08:02
274 954 Ronald Rey Cruz 8:08:03
275 787 Arnold Mendoza 8:16:58
276 919 Christopher John Sta. Cruz 8:17:00
277 842 Marie Joyce Negapatan (F) 8:17:01
278 968 Chona Saldivar (F) 8:17:16
279 904 Nelson Tupaz 8:17:54
280 808 Errol Flynn Regaya 8:18:00
281 798 Armand Belen 8:21:38
282 759 Ghry Esler 8:21:39
283 765 Marjee Guysayko (F) 8:22:46
284 801 Edwina Porciuncula (F) 8:23:44
285 914 Fredolin Savinorio V 8:23:45
286 833 Aiza Castañeda (F) 8:24:53
287 950 Mart Cruz 8:26:46
288 986 Fredolin Savinorio VI 8:28:49
289 888 Marissa Chua (F) 8:30:38
290 854 Arvin David Quilloy 8:32:04
291 815 Yolly Barja (F) 8:32:05
292 941 Allan Macaraig 8:32:35
293 939 Daniel Malangis 8:32:50
294 758 Hyacinth Dadap (F) 8:34:03
295 708 Neri Valero 8:35:18
296 789 Arnel Manzano 8:37:17
297 924 Francis Oliver Trinidad 8:43:54
298 896 Henry Ren 8:50:15
299 840 Richard Navarro 8:50:17
300 944 King Mark Patricio 8:56:17
301 W946 Lex Yumol 8:56:46
302 841 Melchor Nicolas 8:57:14
303 W959 Juliet Amazona (F) 9:12:26
304 W960 Garry Garcia 9:12:28




Overall Result: 1st WEST COAST 200K Ultramarathon Race (3 Days)

21 11 2012

FIRST CLASS Graduates, West Coast 200K Ultramarathon Race

1st WEST COAST 200K Ultramarathon Race

5:00 AM November 1, 2012-6:00 AM November 4, 2012

Remy Field Oval Track, Subic Freeport (Olongapo City) to Barangay Lucap Port, Alaminos, Pangasinan

Starters: 33 Runners

Finishers: 29 Runners

Total Cut-Off Time: 36 Hours

RANK N   A   M   E TIME (HRS)
1 Marcelo Bautista (Champion, CR) 19:32:29
2 Alfred Delos Reyes (1st Runner-Up) 24:07:16
3 Henry Laron (2nd Runner-Up) 24:41:23
4 Bob Castilla 26:33:02
5 Reylynne Dela Paz (Champion, Female) 27:28:48
6 Graciano Santos 27:48:03
7 Don Gutierrez 28:41:03
8 Ronnel Go 28:44:31
9 Jonel Mendoza 29:06:57
10 Mac Milan 29:40:47
11 Dante Sagayap 30:01:19
12 TJ Isla 30:09:29
13 Alain Cuchas Llagono 30:26:52
14 Tin Ferrera (1st Runner-Up, Female) 30:31:17
15 Jorell Anthony Paringit 30:45:42
16 Calvin John Escandor 30:50:36
17 Bong Alindada 31:36:14
18 Ma. Josephine Liao (2nd Runner-Up, F) 31:46:32
19 Meljohn Tezon 31:47:21
20 Ricardo Cabusao, Jr 32:09:46
21 George Dolores 32:50:37
22 Carl Balagot 33:36:51
23 Yob Red 33:43:04
24 Jinky Yray (F) 34:06:47
25 Hazel Arnaiz (F) 34:06:59
26 Kharl Ocampo 34:08:24
27 Alex Jones 34:26:16
28 Ron Illana 34:46:08
29 Roger Villareal 35:32:50

Congratulations to everbody. See you next year!





Volunteer-Aid Stations & Others

20 11 2012

The 1st WEST COAST 200K Ultramarathon Race would not be a success without the initiative and generosity of the people who selflessly offered their time and support to the runners along the route of the event. These people are residents of some of the municipalities that runners would pass.

These people had surprisingly offered help in establishing Aid Station in their respective hometown by giving water, cola drinks, electrolyte drinks, boiled eggs, boiled bananas and some bite foods to each of the runner passing in their respective area.

John Maigue With A Tarpaulin Banner @ San Felipe, Zambales

In San Felipe, Zambales, John Maigue positioned one tricycle full of water, cola drinks and food near the Cemetery of the Municipality. The Aid Station was a welcome relief to all the runners as they were fighting with the hot condition of the road. He also became the instant reporter on the exact time that each runner had passed his location.

In Masinloc, Zambales (on the 2nd stage), the Vice-Mayor of the Municipality, Honorable Jeffrey Bautista offered bottles of Gatorade, Water, boiled eggs and bananas to each of the runner.

Hon. Jeffrey Bautista, Vice-Mayor of Masinloc, Zambales

Once the runners crossed the boundary of Zambales and Pangasinan, another ultrarunner who finished in the 1st Marcos-Kennon 50-Mile Ultra Classic Run came all the way from Alaminos, Pangasinan aboard his personal vehicle filled with bottled water and Gatorade drinks to meet every runner along the way and share whatever support he can give. He was too shy to have a picture with me but I told him that it is the least way I could thank him for his time and effort. Looking at his shirt that he was wearing, he is one of my “silent” sponsors for this running event. He is Joel Balagtas from Alaminos, Pangasinan and he promised to me that he is slowly getting back his form as an ultrarunner after he was sidelined from an injury. Thanks, Joel for the support and hope to see you again in our future runs in Pangasinan.

Joel Balagtas of Alaminos, Pangasinan (Magic Appliances)

On the third and last leg of the event in Dasol, Pangasinan, RJ Knight Runner’s parents and relatives also established an Aid Station along the route. His relatives and friends were out of their houses cheering each runner that stopped or passed on the said Station. It was a lovely sight to see these people on the side of the Highway waiting for the arrival of each runner, cheering them as they approached, and telling each runner to have a quick stop for the water & food prepared by them. They waited from 8:00 PM to almost midnight when the last runner passed their location.

Nice One, RJ

Water, Food, Salt, & Cheers!

RJ’s Family & Relatives

Harry & RJ Knight Runner’s Parents in Dasol, Pangasinan

What made the event more significant was the show of support and care by those support crew with support vehicle on those runners without any support vehicle or crew. These unsupported runners were ready for any eventuality as they prepared themselves to get their support from those “sari-sari” stores and local “convenience” stores along the way. One of the support crew even asked me if he/she will not be disqualified from supporting other runners in addition to his/her runner. And I said it’s not. There was so much generosity and camaraderie among the runners during the 3 days that they lived and stayed together.

Worthy to mention also are the “instant” official photographers of the event who took pictures to all the runners and who had the patience to post those hundreds of pictures on Facebook. My special thanks to Juvy Pagtalunan, Lyra Cruzelle Dapito Rosario, Jorell Anthony Paringit, and Rexie Saldivar for their excellent “multi-tasking” performance during the event.

For those 33 runners who joined this first edition of the FIRST Multi-Stage Ultra Marathon Race in ASIA (per stage), you are already a part in the history of running in the country. Congratulations to everybody!





Official Result: 1st WEST COAST 200 Ultramarathon Race/ 3rd Day

18 11 2012

1st WEST COAST 200K Ultramarathon Race/ 3rd & Last Day

8:00 PM November 3, 2012-6:00 AM November 4, 2012

Start: Municipal Plaza/Park, Infanta, Pangasinan

Finish: Barangay Lucap Port, Alaminos, Pangasinan

Distance: 56.6 Kilometers

Number of Starters: 30

Number of Finishers: 29

@ Infanta, Pangasinan Municipal Plaza With 30 Runners

RANK N  A    M  E TIME(HRS)
1 Marcelo Bautista 5:15:01
2 Alfred Delos Reyes 6:46:33
3 Henry Laron 7:03:52
4 Graciano Santos 7:04:47
5 Bob Castilla 7:05:04
6 Jorell Anthony Paringit 7:09:02
7 Ronnel Go 7:10:19
8 Ricardo Cabusao Jr 7:15:42
9 Alain Cuchas Llagono 7:21:19
10 Dante Sagayap 7:24:45
11 Jonel Mendoza 7:34:00
12 Bong Alindada 7:35:41
13 Roger Villareal 7:49:43
14 Reylynne Dela Paz (F) 7:54:14
15 George Dolores 7:56:22
16 Mac Milan 8:11:37
17 Carl Balagot 8:17:23
18 Don Gutierrez 8:18:04
19 TJ Isla 8:18:35
20 Tin Ferrera (F) 8:25:29
21 Ma. Josephine Liao (F) 8:28:13
22 Meljohn Tezon 8:28:21
23 Calvin John Escandor 8:47:01
24 Yob Red 8:52:25
25 Kharl Ocampo 8:52:37
26 Jinky Yray (F) 8:52:45
27 Hazel Arnaiz (F) 8:52:48
28 Alex Jones 9:06:57
29 Ron Illana 9:07:17
30 Stephanie Hefti DNF/28K




2013 PAU/BR’s Events Schedule Of Ultra Races

16 11 2012

NOTE: PLEASE REFER TO THE REVISED 2013 BALD RUNNER’S EVENTS/PAU RACES PAGE

January 12, 2013—-BDM 102 Test Run: From BDM Km 00 to BDM Km 50

January 26-27, 2013—-3rd Bataan Death March 160 Ultra Marathon Race

February 10, 2013—-BDM 102 Test Run: From BDM Km 50 to BDM Km 102

March 2-3, 2013—-5th Bataan Death March 102 Ultra Marathon Race

March 23/24, 2013—-1st Siquijor 360 Ultra Marathon Race

April 6, 2013—-3rd Mt Mayon 360 50-Mile Ultra Marathon Race

April 13-14, 2013—-2nd Marcos-Kennon 50-Mile Ultra Run (Rosario, La Union) POSTPONED

May 1, 2013 (Labor Day)—-5th Tagaytay To Nasugbu 50K Ultra Run (T2N)

May 12, 2013 (Election Day)—-2nd Western Pangasinan 65K Ultra Marathon Race (Sual to Bolinao)

June 12, 2013 (Independence Day)—-1st Mt Tirad Pass 50K Ultra Run

July 13-14, 2013—-1st Negros Occidental 50-Mile Run (San Carlos City To Bacolod City)

August 3, 2013—-3rd Fort Magsaysay 60K Ultra Run

August 24-25, 2013—–1st Bataan Six-Peak Ultra Challenge

September 14-15, 2013—-2nd PAU National Championship 110K/50K Ultra Race (Guimaras)

October 12-13, 2013—-1st Mt Pinatubo 100K/4th Mt Pinatubo 50K Trail Challenge

November 1-3, 2013—-2nd WEST COAST 200K Multi-Day Stage Run & 1st WEST COAST 200 Endurance Run (Single Stage)

November 17, 2013—-6th Tagaytay To Nasugbu 50K Ultra Run (T2N)

December 1, 2013—-1st Mt Pulag 50K Challenge

December 14-15, 2013—-3rd Taklang Damulag 100-Mile Endurance Run & 50-Mile Run





Official Result: 1st WEST COAST 200 Ultramarathon Race/ 2nd Day

11 11 2012

1st WEST COAST 200K Ultramarathon Race/Second Day

5:00 AM-7:00 PM November 2, 2012

Start: Municipal Park/Plaza, Botolan, Zambales

Finish: Municipal Plaza/Park, Infanta, Pangasinan

Distance: 72.5 Kilometers

Number of Starters: 32

Number of Finishers: 30

@ The Starting Line, Municipal Plaza/Park, Botolan, Zambales

RANK NAME TIME(HRS)
1 Marcelo Bautista 7:14:02
2 Alfred Delos Reyes 8:57:29
3 Henry Laron 9:07:41
4 Graciano Santos 9:58:48
5 Bob Castilla 10:09:56
6 Reylynne Dela Paz (F) 10:15:11
7 Don Gutierrez 11:07:26
8 Ronnel Go 11:21:38
9 Jonel Mendoza 11:39:57
10 Mac Milan 11:50:07
11 Dante Sagayap 11:52:10
12 Tin Ferrera (F) 12:02:32
13 TJ Isla 12:02:34
14 Jorell Anthony Paringit 12:11:47
15 Ricardo Cabusao, Jr 12:17:12
16 George Dolores 12:17:15
17 Alain Cuchas Llagono 12:20:36
18 Calvin John Escandor 12:20:48
19 Bong Alindada 12:21:51
20 Ma. Josephine Liao (F) 12:30:41
21 Meljohn Tezon 12:30:48
22 Yob Red 13:13:33
23 Kharl Ocampo 13:13:38
24 Carl Balagot 13:37:13
25 Jinky Yray (F) 13:43:00
26 Hazel Arnaiz (F) 13:43:06
27 Alex Jones 13:47:20
28 Ron Illana 13:47:28
29 Stephanie Hefti (F) 15:03:49
30 Roger Villareal 15:03:53
31 Manny Ocampo DNF/28K
32 Ariel Aquino DNF/17K

***Those who finished the 2nd leg whose times were more than 14 hours were allowed to run for the next stage the following day (last stage).





Picture Of The Week #12

7 11 2012

“Will You Marry Me?”

@ The Finish Line of WEST COAST 200 Ultramarathon Run!

 








Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 4,732 other followers

%d bloggers like this: